PRICE REDUCTION! SELLER MOTIVATED, BRING OFFERS! Don't miss the opportunity to view this beautiful, spacious home. Located in a well-established neighborhood, conveniently close to town, schools, and Hwy 93 for easy commuting. This custom-built five-bedroom residence in Florence, MT on a half-acre lot, offers an inviting, rural setting. The two-story entry and main-level family room feature windows on all sides, creating a bright, welcoming space full of natural light. Highlights include hickory cabinets, knotty alder trim, central vacuum, and laundry rooms on both the main level and basement. The primary suite boasts a walk-in closet, dual-head walk-in tile shower, double vanity, and jetted tub. Step out onto the family room deck to enjoy views of the neighboring pasture and barn or relax below on the covered patio below with access through French doors to the daylight basement. Basement kitchenette offers flexibility for multiple uses. Tuck in shop/garage in the lower level too! New exterior paint in 2022, new LVP flooring in basement in 2024, hot water heater replaced in 2018 and well pump replaced in 2022.
Active
Price cut: $2K (10/14)
$798,000
323 Maroon Ct, Florence, MT 59833
5beds
4,588sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.46 Acres Lot
$777,700 Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$67/mo HOA
What's special
Walk-in closetDual-head walk-in tile showerKnotty alder trimDouble vanityJetted tubCustom-built five-bedroom residenceHalf-acre lot
- 42 days
- 207
- 13
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nancy Wagner 406-546-5612,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30077671
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Central Vacuum
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,588
- Total interior livable area: 4,588 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,384
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 13186923203300000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Community/Coop Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Falcon Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: See Remarks
- Services included: See Remarks
- HOA fee: $800 annually
- HOA name: Falcon Estates Home Owner's Association
Location
- Region: Florence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $858,334
- Annual tax amount: $4,044
- Date on market: 9/3/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$777,700
$739,000 - $817,000
$3,930/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2026 | Price change | $798,000-0.3%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2026 | Price change | $800,000-5.9%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,500 |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,500 |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 -2.2% | $816,900 +25.3% |
| 2024 | $4,080 +2.9% | $652,100 |
| 2023 | $3,965 -3.9% | $652,100 +20.4% |
| 2022 | $4,125 -4.3% | $541,700 |
| 2021 | $4,310 +6% | $541,700 +10.4% |
| 2020 | $4,067 +13.8% | $490,518 |
| 2019 | $3,574 +10.5% | $490,518 +11.9% |
| 2018 | $3,234 +1.4% | $438,500 |
| 2017 | $3,190 +16.2% | $438,500 +12.6% |
| 2016 | $2,744 +0.8% | $389,400 |
| 2015 | $2,722 +2% | $389,400 +82.4% |
| 2014 | $2,668 +2.1% | $213,484 0% |
| 2013 | $2,613 +2.8% | $213,574 +0.1% |
| 2012 | $2,542 | $213,350 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $322,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






