Move-in ready four-bedroom, two-bathroom home in the Laurelwood 2 neighborhood. This home features a spacious open floor plan that seamlessly connects the main living spaces. The kitchen is beautifully finished with quartz countertops and a mix of white and stainless-steel appliances. Step outside to a private, fully fenced yard, providing a secure space for outdoor entertaining or gardening. Located in the heart of Maryvale, this property is in the center of the growing Phoenix Metro Valley. The location offers excellent proximity to local parks, schools, and dining, along with a short distance to the I-10 and Loop 101 freeways for a convenient commute to major employers. Schedule your private showing today!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (6/18)
$339,900
3243 N 77TH Drive, Phoenix, AZ 85033
4beds
1,570sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
6,951 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious open floor planPrivate fully fenced yard
- 103 days
- 367
- 26
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert E Salmons Jr 888-216-6364,
Entera Realty LLC
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7032268

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 12.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 11.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 13.00
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,570
- Total interior livable area: 1,570 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 6,951 Square Feet
- Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Details
- Parcel number: 10222173
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: LAURELWOOD 2
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $269,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,421
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 103 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2026 | Pending sale | $339,900$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2026 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+20.7%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,840$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,840$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Sold | $290,000+5.5%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2021 | Pending sale | $274,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $274,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Pending sale | $274,900$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $274,900+54.9%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2018 | Sold | $177,500+2.9%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2018 | Price change | $172,500-2.8%$110/sqft |
Source: Dominion Group Properties #5705041 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $177,500$113/sqft |
Source: Dominion Group Properties #5705041 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 +103.1% | $26,950 -6.9% |
| 2024 | $1,179 -2.2% | $28,960 +356.2% |
| 2023 | $1,206 +5% | $6,348 -64.4% |
| 2022 | $1,149 +14.1% | $17,830 +11.3% |
| 2021 | $1,007 +4.8% | $16,020 +8.5% |
| 2020 | $961 -4.3% | $14,770 +13.2% |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $13,050 +10.4% |
| 2018 | $1,004 +4.9% | $11,820 +19.6% |
| 2017 | $958 +13.5% | $9,880 +14.9% |
| 2016 | $843 +0.6% | $8,600 +12% |
| 2015 | $838 | $7,680 +58% |
| 2014 | -- | $4,860 +30.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,720 -4.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,880 -4.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $4,080 -41.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $6,970 -50.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $14,110 -13.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,300 +26.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $12,850 +36% |
| 2006 | -- | $9,450 |
| 2005 | -- | $9,450 +13.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $8,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $8,300 +24.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Maryvale
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Starlight Park College Preparatory and Community School
- Middle: John F. Long
- High: Trevor Browne High School
- District: Cartwright Elementary District
Source: ARMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






