33 Sherry St, Northbridge, MA 01534
Home value
$415,800
$395,000 - $437,000
$2,520/mo
Owner options
$2,520/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,520/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$2,627/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$2,627/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mellisa Senosk 339-234-2049,
Custom Home Realty, Inc. 508-865-2317,
Mellisa Senosk 339-234-2049
Lisa Pagan
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: No
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Laminate, Cabinets - Upgraded, Dryer Hookup - Electric, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer Hookup
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Finish - Cement Plaster
- Flooring: Laminate
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 954
- Total interior livable area: 954 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 10,000 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: M:00023 B:00107,1640490
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Northbridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $404/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $248,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,222
- Date on market: 9/8/2026
- Exclusions: Washer & Dryer
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2026 | Listing removed | $2,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2026 | Price change | $2,500-7.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2026 | Price change | $2,700-3.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2026 | Price change | $2,800-3.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,900$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Sold | $385,000+2.7%$404/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73158891 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Contingent | $375,000$393/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73158891 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000+184.1%$393/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73158891 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2013 | Sold | $132,000-19.5%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $164,000$172/sqft |
Source: Prudential Prime Properties #71558811 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,936 +21.5% | $333,800 +24.6% |
| 2024 | $3,239 +0.5% | $267,900 +7.8% |
| 2023 | $3,222 +13.4% | $248,600 +20.4% |
| 2022 | $2,842 +6.2% | $206,400 +11.8% |
| 2021 | $2,675 +7.1% | $184,600 +2.3% |
| 2020 | $2,498 +10.4% | $180,500 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $2,263 +5.2% | $174,500 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $2,152 -0.7% | $166,300 +3.8% |
| 2017 | $2,168 +9.3% | $160,200 +11% |
| 2016 | $1,984 +2.7% | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $1,931 +0.9% | $144,300 |
| 2014 | $1,913 +7.4% | $144,300 |
| 2013 | $1,782 -5.6% | $144,300 -2% |
| 2012 | $1,887 +7.2% | $147,300 -2.1% |
| 2011 | $1,760 +3.8% | $150,400 -7.7% |
| 2010 | $1,695 -1.7% | $163,000 -5% |
| 2009 | $1,725 +4.9% | $171,500 -9.6% |
| 2008 | $1,645 +3.9% | $189,700 +2.3% |
| 2007 | $1,583 -0.9% | $185,400 |
| 2006 | $1,598 +7.8% | $185,400 +13.3% |
| 2005 | $1,483 -14% | $163,700 +25.4% |
| 2004 | $1,725 +2.4% | $130,500 |
| 2003 | $1,685 +19.7% | $130,500 +46% |
| 2001 | $1,408 +16.7% | $89,400 +9.8% |
| 1998 | $1,206 | $81,400 |
Neighborhood: Whitinsville
Nearby homes
- $349,8003 bd1 ba816 sqft33 Sherry St, Northbridge, MA 01588Off Market
- $409,2004 bd1 ba1.1k sqft43 Sherry St, Northbridge, MA 01534Off Market

- $484,8003 bd1 ba1.4k sqft23 Sherry St, Northbridge, MA 01534Off Market
- $381,8002 bd1 ba868 sqft36 Sherry St, Northbridge, MA 01534Off Market
- $369,2002 bd1 ba816 sqft15 Woodside Dr, Northbridge, MA 01534Off Market
- $399,1003 bd1 ba1.6k sqft26 Sherry St, Northbridge, MA 01534Off Market
- $486,7003 bd2 ba1.1k sqft42 Keryn Ct, Northbridge, MA 01534Off Market
- $375,0004 bd1 ba1.1k sqft44 Sherry St, Northbridge, MA 01534Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Northbridge Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2 mi
- 5/10Northbridge Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.8 mi
- 3/10Northbridge High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2 mi