Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Est. $102,200

    3304 Avenue G, Birmingham, AL 35218

    3beds
    1baths
    1,219sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $102,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mark your calendar! This property will be sold at a live foreclosure auction in JEFFERSON county, Alabama on 10-28-2026 at 11:00 AM. Register for free on Hubzu to receive important updates and reminders about this auction. Hubzu's leading online home auction marketing platform has helped thousands of people buy and sell over 221,000 properties across the nation. Find your next investment with us! This is a value-based foreclosure auction, which means the beneficiary has provided a bid based on market value. This is a great opportunity for buyers since the final reserve may be priced at or below current market value. PAYMENT INFORMATION: Payment is due immediately upon acceptance of the winning bid at the time of sale. All winning bids must be paid via cash or cashier's checks only. Cashier's checks should be made payable to the bidder (as a natural person) and endorsed to the party designated by Auctioneer for highest bids or made payable to the Attorney/Trustee listed in the Notice of Sale. "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.
    20 days
    16
    0

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Hubzu REO,MLS#: 94617743555MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,219
      • Total interior livable area: 1,219 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 3000014010011000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1930

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Birmingham

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $99,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,449
      • Date on market: 9/25/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Hubzu REO
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $102,200

        $86,000 - $118,000

        $1,033/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/25/2026Pending sale--
        Source: Hubzu REO #94617743555 Report a problem
        10/29/2024Sold$99,900$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,449 $19,980
        2024$1,449 $19,980
        2023$1,449 +32.8%$19,980 +32.8%
        2022$1,090 $15,040
        2021$1,090 $15,040
        2020$1,090 $15,040
        2019$1,090 +18.6%$15,040 +18.6%
        2018$919 $12,680
        2017$919 +3.6%$12,680 +3.6%
        2016$887 $12,240
        2015$887 +112.1%$12,240 +103.3%
        2014$418 $6,020
        2013$418 $6,020
        2012$418 -1.6%$6,020 -1.6%
        2011$425 $6,120
        2010$425 $6,120
        2009$425 -2.2%$6,120 -2.2%
        2008$435 +1.3%$6,260 +1.3%
        2007$430 +3.2%$6,180 +3.2%
        2006$416 +1.5%$5,990 +1.5%
        2005$410 +5.7%$5,900 -47.1%
        2004$388 +4.3%$11,160 +4.3%
        2003$372 +32.8%$10,700 +165.5%
        2002$280 $4,030
        2001$280 $4,030
        2000$280 $4,030
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Ensley

        Getting around

        51 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        21 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        46 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating