5.62 Acres is the value. Large brick house may or may not be practical to rehab. 2 parcels of land
Active
Price cut: $57.1K (8/28)
$599,900
3329 New Beverly Baptist Church Rd, Knoxville, TN 37918
4beds
2,275sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
5.62 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$264/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large brick house
- 145 days
- 434
- 13
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ray DePue,
Ray DePue & Associates 865-524-2456
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1341623
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other, Electric
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: None
Features
- Flooring: Other
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,275
- Total interior livable area: 2,275 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Basement
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Country Setting
Lot
- Size: 5.62 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 059JA002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Knoxville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $264/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $34,700
- Annual tax amount: $135
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2026 | Price change | $599,900-8.7%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $657,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $135 | $8,675 |
| 2024 | $135 | $8,675 |
| 2023 | $135 | $8,675 |
| 2022 | $135 -81% | $8,675 -74.2% |
| 2021 | $712 | $33,575 -75% |
| 2020 | $712 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $712 | $134,300 -18.7% |
| 2018 | $712 | $165,200 +392% |
| 2017 | $712 +7.6% | $33,575 |
| 2016 | $662 | -- |
| 2015 | $662 | -- |
| 2014 | $662 -0.1% | -- |
| 2013 | $662 -9.9% | -- |
| 2012 | $735 | -- |
| 2011 | $735 | $31,150 |
| 2010 | $735 | $31,150 |
| 2009 | $735 +2.2% | $31,150 +16.4% |
| 2008 | $720 +1.1% | $26,750 +1.1% |
| 2005 | $712 -4.7% | $26,450 +4.9% |
| 2004 | $747 | $25,225 |
| 2003 | $747 | $25,225 |
| 2002 | -- | $25,225 |
| 2001 | -- | $25,225 +9.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $23,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






