Fantastic lot in the 80027-area code at an incredible price. This west facing lot sits amongst beautifully rebuilt homes with curbs, gutters, sidewalks, streets...everything already done. Surrounded by nice homes, several community parks, the Coal Creek Trail and great schools and amenities. The Sagamore community is a great place to live with a super convenient location close to Hwy 36 with quick access to Boulder, Denver and DIA.
Lot/land
$225,000
336 Fox Ln, Superior, CO 80027
--beds
--baths
3,402Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3,402 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 29 days
- 115
- 6
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chris Sturgeon 720-306-1415,
Live West Realty
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1065599
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 3,402 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light
Details
- Parcel number: R0128069
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Private Owner
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Xcel Energy
- Gas: Xcel Energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Separate Meter Electricity, Separate Meter Gas, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sagamore
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Superior
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $201,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,399
- Date on market: 8/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,309/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000-15.7% |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2020 | Listing removed | $2,400 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Price change | $2,400-4% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,500 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2005 | Sold | $267,000+48.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/1999 | Sold | $179,730 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 +1.4% | $12,594 +39.9% |
| 2024 | $544 +25.3% | $9,005 -1% |
| 2023 | $434 -86.7% | $9,092 +119.1% |
| 2022 | $3,274 +0.1% | $4,149 -87.2% |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $32,418 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $3,269 +20.7% | $31,110 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $31,110 +20.2% |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $25,884 -9.6% |
| 2017 | $2,707 +2% | $28,617 +19.3% |
| 2016 | $2,655 +5.2% | $23,992 +13.5% |
| 2015 | $2,523 +12.4% | $21,142 |
| 2014 | $2,245 +1.1% | $21,142 |
| 2013 | $2,220 +4.7% | $21,142 -0.2% |
| 2012 | $2,121 +8.7% | $21,174 |
| 2011 | $1,952 +6.7% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,829 +3.7% | $19,580 |
| 2009 | $1,764 +2.1% | $19,580 -13.2% |
| 2008 | $1,729 -4.5% | $22,560 |
| 2007 | $1,811 +2.7% | $22,560 -1.4% |
| 2006 | $1,763 +13.2% | $22,870 |
| 2005 | $1,558 -0.2% | $22,870 +8.4% |
| 2004 | $1,561 -6.7% | $21,100 |
| 2003 | $1,672 +3.8% | $21,100 +12.8% |
| 2002 | $1,611 | $18,710 -90.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $204,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 80027
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Monarch
- Middle: Monarch
- High: Monarch
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.







