Nice, level, buildable lot just down the street from Hillcrest Elementary School, East Moline. Centrally located with a city owned wooded ravine along the entire west edge providing shade and privacy. City utilities available at the street. 65' wide X 265' long this is a great spot for a new home.
Active
$20,000
339 28th Ave, East Moline, IL 61244
--beds
--baths
0.4Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Level buildable lot
- 126 days
- 46
- 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jason Miller (309)314-2120,
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12633168
Facts & features
Interior
Appliances
- Laundry: None
Features
- Basement: None
Property
Features
- Frontage type: Paved
- Frontage length: 60
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
- Dimensions: 65X265
Details
- Parcel number: 0835424010
- Special conditions: None
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Other, Water Nearby, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Nearby
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: East Moline
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $21,351
- Annual tax amount: $670
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listing removed | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Pending sale | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $20,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 +5.6% | $7,117 +6.7% |
| 2024 | $670 +5.9% | $6,673 +8.6% |
| 2023 | $633 +7.8% | $6,145 +9.4% |
| 2022 | $587 +1.7% | $5,616 +4.6% |
| 2021 | $578 +0.8% | $5,369 +1.7% |
| 2020 | $573 +0.8% | $5,279 +1.6% |
| 2019 | $569 +2.3% | $5,196 +1.5% |
| 2018 | $556 +3.1% | $5,117 +1.6% |
| 2017 | $539 +3.6% | $5,036 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $520 +6.1% | $4,880 +5.4% |
| 2015 | $490 +318.3% | $4,630 -1% |
| 2014 | $117 | $4,676 |
| 2013 | $117 | $4,676 -1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,763 -2% |
| 2011 | -- | $4,860 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,860 +1% |
| 2008 | -- | $4,812 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,718 +7.7% |
| 2005 | $404 +3.3% | $4,382 +3% |
| 2004 | $391 +6.6% | $4,254 +3% |
| 2003 | $367 +4.7% | $4,130 +4% |
| 2002 | $350 +4.1% | $3,971 +3.5% |
| 2001 | $337 +16.1% | $3,837 +14.5% |
| 2000 | $290 | $3,352 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61244
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Hillcrest Elementary School
- Middle: Glenview Elementary School
- High: United Township High School
- District: 37
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





