Short sale. Sold As-is
Contingent
$170,000
339 S Kilbourn Ave, Chicago, IL 60624
6beds
--sqft
Multi Family
Built in 1920
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 108 days
- 5
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Tassone 312-446-8713,
DNV Solutions LLC
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12693632
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Sep Heating Systems - 2+
Features
- Basement: Unfinished,Full
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 2,725 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 16151240030000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
Location
- Region: Chicago
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $210,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,810
- Date on market: 7/1/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,480/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/1/2026 | Contingent | $170,000+21.4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2026 | Listing removed | $140,000 |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12613862 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Contingent | $140,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $140,000-0.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Contingent | $140,625 |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $140,625-31.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Sold | $205,000-31.6% |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2008 | Listing removed | $299,900 |
Source: ERA #06575240 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2007 | Listed for sale | $299,900 |
Source: ERA #06575240 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,570 +303.1% | $21,000 +180% |
| 2023 | $886 -42.8% | $7,499 |
| 2022 | $1,548 +2.3% | $7,499 |
| 2021 | $1,513 -46.2% | $7,499 -40.4% |
| 2020 | $2,810 -2.4% | $12,572 -12% |
| 2019 | $2,880 +1.7% | $14,287 |
| 2018 | $2,831 -24.1% | $14,287 -17.2% |
| 2017 | $3,729 +7.9% | $17,264 |
| 2016 | $3,458 -5% | $17,264 -13.1% |
| 2015 | $3,639 +14.4% | $19,857 +15.8% |
| 2014 | $3,182 +2% | $17,150 |
| 2013 | $3,119 +1.4% | $17,150 |
| 2012 | $3,078 -7.5% | $17,150 -16.5% |
| 2011 | $3,328 -0.4% | $20,538 |
| 2010 | $3,342 +4.4% | $20,538 |
| 2009 | $3,203 -5.5% | $20,538 -13.1% |
| 2008 | $3,391 +1% | $23,637 |
| 2007 | $3,357 -1.1% | $23,637 |
| 2006 | $3,393 +146.5% | $23,637 +50.1% |
| 2005 | $1,376 +6.6% | $15,744 |
| 2004 | $1,291 -48.2% | $15,744 |
| 2003 | $2,491 +54.9% | $15,744 +75.9% |
| 2002 | $1,608 +3.7% | $8,951 |
| 2001 | $1,550 +51.9% | $8,951 |
| 2000 | $1,020 +62.5% | $8,951 +68.5% |
| 1999 | $628 | $5,311 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




