339 Summit Rd, Fenton, MO 63026
Home value
$224,900
$214,000 - $238,000
$1,171/mo
Owner options
$1,171/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,171/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Anne V Valenza 314-313-7320,
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis,
Vinnie C Valenza 636-219-3985,
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
Nicholas J Metz, 2013025635
Coldwell Banker Premier Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Wood
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Floor Covering: Wood
- Level: Main
Storage
- Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
Storage
- Level: Main
Sunroom
- Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Shutters
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,120
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,120
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Awning(s), Deck, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.77 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 29O130881
- Special conditions: Listing As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Hillside Manors
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fenton
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $311,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,133
- Date on market: 9/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Private
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2026 | Pending sale | $215,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $215,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 +47% | $59,110 +50.9% |
| 2024 | $2,813 +0.2% | $39,180 |
| 2023 | $2,807 +12.4% | $39,180 +17% |
| 2022 | $2,497 +0.5% | $33,480 |
| 2021 | $2,484 +12.3% | $33,480 +16.5% |
| 2020 | $2,213 +6.3% | $28,750 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $28,750 +13.4% |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $25,350 |
| 2017 | $2,082 +1% | $25,350 +21.8% |
| 2016 | $2,061 +21.5% | $20,820 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $20,820 -23.2% |
| 2014 | $1,695 -22.9% | $27,100 |
| 2013 | $2,200 | $27,100 +0% |
| 2012 | -- | $27,090 |
| 2011 | -- | $27,090 +9.5% |
| 2010 | $1,500 +2.6% | $24,730 |
| 2009 | $1,462 | $24,730 -10.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $27,640 +9.9% |
| 2007 | $1,503 | $25,160 +2.4% |
| 2006 | $1,503 -1% | $24,570 |
| 2005 | $1,518 | $24,570 +26.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $19,400 +12.4% |
| 2002 | $1,015 +24.7% | $17,260 |
| 2001 | $814 | $17,260 |
Neighborhood: 63026
Nearby homes
- $--3 bd2 ba1.7k sqft345 Summit Rd, Fenton, MO 63026Sold
- $700,0005 bd6 ba5.3k sqft335 Summit Rd, Fenton, MO 63026For Sale

- $136,2002 bd1 ba1k sqft340 Summit Rd, Fenton, MO 63026Off Market
- $--4 bd2 ba1.4k sqft331 Summit Rd, Fenton, MO 63026Sold

- $1,173,5005 bd5 ba5.1k sqft354 Gravois Pl, Fenton, MO 63026Off Market
- $136,2002 bd1 ba810 sqft348 Summit Rd, Fenton, MO 63026Off Market
- $407,6004 bd3 ba2.7k sqft351 Summit Rd, Fenton, MO 63026Off Market
- $1,034,1005 bd4 ba4.1k sqft348 Gravois Pl, Fenton, MO 63026Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Concord Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 5.1 mi
- 7/10Robert H. Sperreng Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 5.2 mi
- 9/10Lindbergh Sr. High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Concord Elem. School
- Middle: Robert H. Sperreng Middle
- High: Lindbergh Sr. High
Source: MARIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$224,900
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$224,900
- Missouri
- Saint Louis County
- Fenton
- 63026
- 339 Summit Rd