Charming Move-In Ready Ranch in Riverton! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering 1,382 square feet of comfortable, single-level living in Riverton. From the moment you walk in, you'll appreciate the thoughtful layout with all bedrooms and laundry conveniently located on the main floor — no stairs to worry about! The spacious primary suite features an attached, fully updated master bath, offering a private retreat at the end of the day. The second full bath has also been tastefully updated, adding modern style and function throughout the home. A dedicated dining room provides the perfect space for family meals and entertaining. Step outside to a fenced-in backyard with a relaxing patio, ideal for entertaining. An extra storage shed offers plenty of room for tools, toys, or lawn equipment, and the attached garage adds everyday convenience. All appliances stay, making this home truly move-in ready. Don't miss your chance to own this well-cared-for gem in Riverton — schedule your showing today!
Pending
$189,900
34 Mueller Ct, Riverton, IL 62561
3beds
1,382sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1970
-- sqft lot
$191,300 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced-in backyardAttached garageDedicated dining roomRelaxing patioAll appliances stayExtra storage shedSpacious primary suite
- 23 days
- 462
- 46
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Thomas B Stout Pref:217-381-4235,
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1045803
Originating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 5in x 12ft 3in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 9in x 11ft 9in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 11in x 11ft 9in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 8in x 15ft 6in
Family room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 7in x 10ft 8in
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20ft 4in x 17ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 1382
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,382
- Total interior livable area: 1,382 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Dimensions: 105 x 105 x 120 x 65
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1509.0226011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Riverton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $145,716
- Annual tax amount: $3,272
- Date on market: 8/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
Estimated market value
$191,300
$182,000 - $201,000
$1,713/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/17/2026 | Pending sale | $189,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,900+60.9%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2014 | Sold | $118,000-1.6%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $119,900+15.3%$87/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #140637 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2010 | Sold | $104,000$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,264 +7.2% | $48,572 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $3,043 +0.6% | $44,928 +7.4% |
| 2022 | $3,027 +20.9% | $41,817 +4.4% |
| 2021 | $2,504 +2.5% | $40,070 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $2,444 +7.2% | $39,812 +0.4% |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $39,634 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,280 +2.8% | $38,899 +2.8% |
| 2017 | $2,218 +19.5% | $37,829 +16.7% |
| 2016 | $1,855 +2.4% | $32,421 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $1,813 +2.7% | $31,523 +1.6% |
| 2014 | $1,765 +0.2% | $31,030 -0.9% |
| 2013 | $1,761 +2.7% | $31,322 |
| 2012 | $1,715 +4.1% | $31,322 +1.1% |
| 2011 | $1,648 +2.1% | $30,975 +1.1% |
| 2010 | $1,614 +2.1% | $30,638 +0.5% |
| 2009 | $1,580 -6.2% | $30,498 -3.8% |
| 2008 | $1,685 +7% | $31,702 +7.2% |
| 2007 | $1,575 +1.8% | $29,560 +4.7% |
| 2006 | $1,547 | $28,233 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







