Renovated rental property with an active lease in place. Currently leased at $750 month to month. No creative finance offers. This home is part of a 103 home package.
For sale
$155,610
3418 Bowen Ave, Memphis, TN 38122
2beds
1,344sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1927
9,583 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$116/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 225 days
- 8
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Caleb Hall,
Keller Williams 901-221-5100
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10213362
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Width: 0
Dining room
- Width: 0
Living room
- Width: 0
Den
- Width: 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- 1 or More BR Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Other (See REMARKS)
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other (See REMARKS)
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,583 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 200
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 038040 00032
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1927
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Highland Heights Blk 14
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $116/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $67,500
- Annual tax amount: $890
- Price range: $155.6K - $155.6K
- Date on market: 1/21/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$988/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $155,610+2649.8%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2010 | Sold | $5,659$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 +32.1% | $16,875 +65% |
| 2024 | $673 +8.1% | $10,225 |
| 2023 | $623 | $10,225 |
| 2022 | -- | $10,225 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,225 +22.1% |
| 2020 | $268 | $8,375 |
| 2019 | $268 -21.1% | $8,375 |
| 2018 | $339 -45.1% | $8,375 |
| 2017 | $618 +151.7% | $8,375 +15.9% |
| 2016 | $246 -18.9% | $7,225 |
| 2014 | $303 | $7,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,225 -23.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $9,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $9,500 -11.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $10,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $10,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $10,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $10,700 +3.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $10,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $10,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $10,300 -14% |
| 2000 | -- | $11,975 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






