Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    3433 Ridge Pike, Collegeville, PA 19426

    3beds
    1,046sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1913
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,747/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,747/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REHAB Opportunity! Well built Brick home waiting for your choice of style and finishes. Gorgeous Deep lot, Detached Garage. Property being sold AS-IS. Buyer responsible for Township U&O. Pls contact Township to determine Uses other than Residential. Showings Start Thursday 8/13

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Haycock 215-932-2178,

    American Foursquare Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Patti Tabor, RS210487L

    Realty One Group Advocates

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2190488MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,046
    • Total interior livable area: 1,046 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,046

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.61 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 430012046007
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Block
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
    Condition
    • Below Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1913
    • Major remodel year: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well, Public Hook-up Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: None Available
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Collegeville
    • Municipality: LOWER PROVIDENCE TWP

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $239/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $98,290
    • Annual tax amount: $4,699
    • Date on market: 8/12/2026
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(k)
    • Inclusions: Any Remaining Contents
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2026Sold$250,000+11.1%$239/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2190488 Report a problem
    8/12/2026Pending sale$225,000$215/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2190488 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,212 +6.5%$98,290
    2024$3,954 $98,290
    2023$3,954 +5.4%$98,290
    2022$3,751 +3.3%$98,290
    2021$3,633 +1.8%$98,290
    2020$3,569 +0.9%$98,290
    2019$3,536 +2.6%$98,290
    2018$3,447 +3.2%$98,290
    2017$3,339 +2.5%$98,290
    2016$3,256 +1.5%$98,290
    2015$3,208 +2%$98,290
    2014$3,145 +1.6%$98,290
    2013$3,096 +1.6%$98,290
    2012$3,046 +4%$98,290
    2011$2,928 +4.7%$98,290
    2010$2,797 +3.3%$98,290
    2009$2,707 +3.3%$98,290
    2008$2,621 +2.1%--
    2007$2,567 +1.8%--
    2006$2,522 +2.4%--
    2005$2,462 +4.1%--
    2004$2,365 +9.2%--
    2003$2,166 +5.4%--
    2002$2,055 +4%--
    2000$1,976 +2.1%--
    1999$1,936 --
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19426

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: Methacton

    Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.