346 Brown Street contains four (4) 2-Bedroom/1-Bathroom units with 2,900 square feet of gross living area. The Property is situated upon a 0.21-acre parcel and features six (6) off-street parking spaces. 346 Brown Street is well positioned in Attleboro, offering convenient access to the city’s established residential neighborhoods, local retail corridors, and major employment centers throughout the region. Tenants are responsible for electric-powered heat & hot water, as well as separately metered electricity, which they pay directly. The Landlord is responsible for providing municipal water & sewer, which they pay directly. Demand for apartment housing in the area is supported by Attleboro’s strong commuter appeal, with convenient access to Interstate 95, Route 1, and the Attleboro MBTA Commuter Rail Station, providing direct service to both downtown Boston and Providence. The Property features some upside potential with raising current rents to market rates.
Pending
$825,000
346 Brown St, Attleboro, MA 02703
8beds
2,900sqft
4 Family
Built in 1970
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$284/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 38 days
- 61
- 1
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephen Girolamo 978-406-1789,
Horvath & Tremblay 781-776-4000
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73549385
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,900
- Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,900
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Lot
- Size: 9,147 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 2754280
- Zoning: R4
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: 4 Family
Materials
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Individually Metered
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University, Other
Location
- Region: Attleboro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $284/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $506,300
- Annual tax amount: $6,177
- Date on market: 7/24/2026
- Total actual rent: 6839
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,994/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2026 | Pending sale | $825,000$284/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73549385 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2026 | Contingent | $825,000$284/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73549385 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $825,000+65%$284/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73549385 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2017 | Sold | $499,999$172/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2017 | Pending sale | $499,999$172/sqft |
Source: Signature Page Real Estate, LLC #72136366 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2017 | Price change | $499,999+6.4%$172/sqft |
Source: Signature Page Real Estate, LLC #72136366 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2017 | Listing removed | $1,350 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2017 | Price change | $1,350-6.9% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2016 | Pending sale | $469,900$162/sqft |
Source: O Malley-Brady Realty, Inc. #72005957 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $469,900+38.2%$162/sqft |
Source: O Malley-Brady Realty, Inc. #72005957 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2015 | Sold | $340,000$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 -2.4% | $492,000 -1% |
| 2024 | $6,324 -5.7% | $496,800 +1.4% |
| 2023 | $6,707 -5.1% | $489,900 +0.2% |
| 2022 | $7,067 -13.7% | $489,100 -11.6% |
| 2021 | $8,189 +14.1% | $553,300 +12.3% |
| 2020 | $7,174 +9.3% | $492,700 +6.3% |
| 2019 | $6,562 +36.9% | $463,400 +43.2% |
| 2018 | $4,794 +0.8% | $323,500 -1% |
| 2017 | $4,756 +9.6% | $326,900 +11.7% |
| 2016 | $4,338 +3.3% | $292,700 +2.5% |
| 2015 | $4,200 +8.6% | $285,500 +9.6% |
| 2014 | $3,868 +9.2% | $260,500 +2.1% |
| 2013 | $3,541 +4.9% | $255,100 -2.7% |
| 2012 | $3,376 +3.1% | $262,100 -2.3% |
| 2011 | $3,273 +15% | $268,300 +5.5% |
| 2010 | $2,847 +0.9% | $254,200 -9.1% |
| 2009 | $2,822 +2.6% | $279,700 -4% |
| 2008 | $2,751 +13.5% | $291,400 +16.2% |
| 2007 | $2,424 +2.4% | $250,700 +3.2% |
| 2006 | $2,367 -0.8% | $243,000 +2.8% |
| 2005 | $2,385 +16% | $236,400 +53.4% |
| 2004 | $2,056 +6.3% | $154,100 +3.1% |
| 2003 | $1,935 -13.1% | $149,400 +6% |
| 2001 | $2,226 +3% | $140,900 |
| 2000 | $2,161 +8.9% | $140,900 -10.1% |
| 1995 | $1,985 | $156,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







