Simple, comfortable, and thoughtfully designed, this ground-level end-unit condo offers easy living in an unbeatable Bozeman location. With two bedrooms, one bathroom, and approximately 900 square feet, the open layout makes excellent use of every inch, offering storage, a comfortably sized bathroom, and a clean, welcoming interior. Step outside to a private patio that opens directly onto the community’s shared green space, creating a wonderful extension of the home surrounded by mature trees. A detached one-car garage provides additional storage and convenience. Tucked into a quiet community near Bozeman’s trail system, this home is just minutes from parks, Whole Foods and shopping at Gallatin Valley Crossing, Rosauers, and the restaurants and bars at The Market. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, a low-maintenance second home, or a peaceful Bozeman retreat, this cozy condo offers comfort, convenience, and a location that is hard to beat.
Contingent
$299,000
3505A Fallon St #1, Bozeman, MT 59718
2beds
910sqft
Condominium
Built in 2000
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$329/sqft
$325/mo HOA
What's special
Detached one-car garagePrivate patioComfortably sized bathroomSurrounded by mature treesClean welcoming interiorOne bathroomTwo bedrooms
- 65 days
- 35
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lacy Shull 406-579-5868,
Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties
Source: Big Sky Country MLS,MLS#: 413718Originating MLS: Big Sky Country MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Full Bath
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Other
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Fireplace, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 910
- Total interior livable area: 910 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 910
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Features: Lawn, Sprinklers In Ground
Details
- Parcel number: RGG39725
- Zoning description: Call Listing Agent for Details
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Hardboard
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Parkway Plaza
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Park, Trail(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $325 monthly
Location
- Region: Bozeman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $329/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $352,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,673
- Date on market: 8/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 62 days
- Listing terms: Cash,3rd Party Financing
- Ownership: Full
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/15/2026 | Contingent | $299,000$329/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #413718 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000$329/sqft |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #413718 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Big Sky Country MLS #188581 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 -33.7% | $352,500 +6.6% |
| 2024 | $2,266 +6.7% | $330,600 |
| 2023 | $2,124 +15.6% | $330,600 +51.4% |
| 2022 | $1,837 +9.7% | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $1,675 +1.9% | $218,400 +15.1% |
| 2020 | $1,644 -7.2% | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $1,772 +35.3% | $189,800 +37% |
| 2018 | $1,310 +6.9% | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $1,225 +19.7% | $138,500 +28.2% |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $1,024 -13.5% | $108,000 +47% |
| 2014 | $1,183 +8.9% | $73,458 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,086 +0.9% | $71,295 +3.5% |
| 2012 | $1,077 | $68,910 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $92,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $92,000 +27.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $72,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




