Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $30K (11/5)
$1,120,000
3beds
2,099sqft

363 Mullinix Way, San Jose, CA 95136

3beds
2,099sqft
Condominium
Built in 2002
$534/sqft
$461/mo HOA

What's special

Attached two-car garageUpstairs laundry roomBreakfast nookSeparate showerThree bedroomsFreestanding tubMultiple shuttered windows

363 Mullinix Way is a San Jose home with three bedrooms and over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The kitchen pairs a peninsula with a breakfast nook and a sliding door to the rear patio. A separate living and dining area has multiple shuttered windows. The primary bedroom has French doors and an adjoining bathroom with dual sinks, a freestanding tub and a separate shower. An upstairs laundry room and attached two-car garage add dedicated utility space.

10 days
324
6
Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41152298MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Lisa Soltesz DRE #02280080 ca-broker@opendoor.com,

Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41152298MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: No Additional Rooms
Kitchen
  • Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Microwave, Other
Heating
  • Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,099
  • Total interior livable area: 2,099 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two Story
  • Stories: 2
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 1,306 Square Feet
  • Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 45568029
  • Special conditions: Standard
  • Other equipment: Other

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: Condo
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
  • Siding - Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
Condition
  • Existing
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2002

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Solar Unknown
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

Community & HOA

HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Other
  • Services included: Common Area Maint
  • HOA fee: $461 monthly
  • HOA name: NOT LISTED
  • HOA phone: 180-037-1559
Location
  • Region: San Jose

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $534/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,048,874
  • Date on market: 10/26/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

Price history

DateEventPrice
11/5/2026Price change$1,120,000-2.6%$534/sqft
Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41152298 Report a problem
10/26/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+21.1%$548/sqft
Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41152298 Report a problem
12/11/2020Sold$950,000+5.6%$453/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/4/2020Listed for sale$899,888+60.4%$429/sqft
Source: Intero Real Estate Services #ML81818760 Report a problem
11/23/2012Sold$561,000+4.9%$267/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/17/2012Listed for sale$535,000-0.6%$255/sqft
Source: INTERO Real Estate Services #81241113 Report a problem
9/19/2003Sold$538,500$257/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2026-- $1,048,874 +2%
2025$15,430 +4.2%$1,028,308 +2%
2024$14,809 +1.5%$1,008,146 +2%
2023$14,594 +2.9%$988,380 +2%
2022$14,177 -0.4%$969,000 +2%
2021$14,231 +46.9%$950,000 +50.4%
2020$9,685 $631,668 +2%
2019$9,685 +4.7%$619,284 +2%
2018$9,254 $607,142 +2%
2017$9,254 +1.3%$595,238 +2%
2016$9,132 +6%$583,568 +1.5%
2015$8,614 +6.7%$574,804 +2%
2014$8,071 $563,546 +0.5%
2013-- $561,000 +22.5%
2012-- $458,000 -11.8%
2011-- $519,000 -1.9%
2010-- $529,000 -11%
2009-- $594,545 +2%
2008-- $582,888 +2%
2007-- $571,459 +2%
2006-- $560,255 +2%
2005-- $549,270 +2%
2004-- $538,500
Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$7,487/mo
Principal & interest
$5915
Property taxes
$1111
HOA Fees
$461
More affordability toolsChevron Right

Estimated market value

Not available

Estimated sales range

Not available

Not available

Climate risks

Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

Neighborhood: Fairgrounds

Nearby schools

Shirakawa (George, Sr.) Elementary School
Grades K-8 • 2.3 miles
5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10
Student Progress Rating
4/10
Andrew P. Hill High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.5 miles
5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10
College Readiness Rating
5/10