Escape the chaos and find your place on this 2.46-acre lot located near the Three Peaks Recreation Area, just minutes from Cedar City and Enoch. This property offers the best of both worlds - wide-open skies, peace, and privacy, yet close enough to town for quick access to modern conveniences. With .73 acre-feet of water included, this parcel is ready for your vision - whether it's a getaway cabin, full-time residence, or recreational retreat. City water and sewer lines are located approximately 400 feet from the property, giving you flexibility for future connections while maintaining that off-grid feel. Enjoy stunning sunsets, endless stars, and the freedom to make this land your own - all within reach of trails, open space, and the best of Southern Utah recreation. Contact: Jasen Nielsen 970-401-5276
Lot/land
$94,000
3638 W 5200 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
--beds
--baths
2.46Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 71 days
- 104
- 10
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel S Roberts 435-586-8181,
Coldwell Banker Commercial Advantage
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2167220
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Features
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Valley, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2.46 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
- Topography: Terrain Flat
Details
- Parcel number: D051700240000 01
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horse Property
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cedar City
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $63,690
- Annual tax amount: $456
- Date on market: 6/23/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,027/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $94,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $63,690 |
| 2024 | $497 +8.9% | $63,690 +10% |
| 2023 | $456 -4.1% | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $475 +99.4% | $57,900 +117.3% |
| 2021 | $238 | $26,650 |
| 2020 | -- | $26,650 +12.7% |
| 2019 | $249 -2.3% | $23,650 |
| 2018 | $255 +19.3% | $23,650 +32% |
| 2017 | $214 +51.5% | $17,920 +51.5% |
| 2016 | $141 | $11,825 |
| 2015 | $141 -10% | $11,825 |
| 2014 | $157 -7% | $11,825 |
| 2013 | $169 -8.7% | $11,825 -6.9% |
| 2012 | $185 -12.9% | $12,700 -20% |
| 2011 | $212 +14.2% | $15,875 -14.3% |
| 2010 | $185 | $18,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84721
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Enoch
- Middle: Canyon View Middle
- High: Canyon View
- District: Iron
Source: UtahRealEstate.com. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





