37 Manchester Way, Montville Twp., NJ 07058
Home value
$765,500
$712,000 - $827,000
$4,296/mo
Owner options
$4,296/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$4,296/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$5,415/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$5,415/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Darlene Schror 609-216-7035,
Redfin Corporation
David Corsini
Realty Of America
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: .420 AC
Details
- Parcel number: 2100149200009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pine Brook
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $423,600
- Annual tax amount: $11,522
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/10/2026 | Sold | $758,000+8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2026 | Pending sale | $699,900 |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900+171.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/1993 | Sold | $258,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,522 +2.5% | $423,600 |
| 2025 | $11,242 | $423,600 |
| 2024 | $11,242 +1.9% | $423,600 |
| 2023 | $11,035 +1.8% | $423,600 |
| 2022 | $10,844 +6.4% | -- |
| 2019 | $10,192 +2.6% | $423,600 |
| 2018 | $9,933 +2.2% | $423,600 |
| 2017 | $9,722 +1.6% | $423,600 |
| 2016 | $9,565 +1.4% | $423,600 |
| 2015 | $9,429 +1.4% | $423,600 |
| 2014 | $9,298 +1.7% | $423,600 |
| 2013 | $9,146 -2.9% | $423,600 +52.9% |
| 2012 | $9,418 +1.6% | $277,000 |
| 2011 | $9,274 +2.3% | $277,000 |
| 2010 | $9,066 +2.6% | $277,000 |
| 2009 | $8,839 | $277,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $277,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $277,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $277,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $277,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $277,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $277,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $277,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $277,000 |
Neighborhood: 07058
Nearby homes
- $776,700-- bd-- ba2.1k sqft38 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Off Market
- $710,0004 bd3 ba-- sqft42 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Sold
- $968,800-- bd-- ba2.4k sqft40 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Off Market
- $838,800-- bd-- ba2.1k sqft35 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Off Market
- $861,300-- bd-- ba2.4k sqft36 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Off Market
- $930,6004 bd3 ba2.5k sqft36 Buckingham Cir, Montville Township, NJ 07045Off Market
- $875,100-- bd-- ba2.7k sqft33 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Off Market
- $733,6003 bd2 ba1.7k sqft34 Manchester Way, Pine Brook, NJ 07058Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Woodmont Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.3 mi
- 8/10Robert R Lazar Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.7 mi
- 9/10Montville High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.4 mi
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$765,500
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$765,500
- New Jersey
- Morris County
- Pine Brook
- 07058
- 37 Manchester Way