Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $79,000

    3710 Irving St, Beaumont, TX 77705

    3beds
    1,478sqft
    : 
    $631/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional layout
    Investment opportunity in Beaumont! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with great potential for updates and added value. Whether you’re looking for your next rental property or renovation project, 3710 Irving St is ready for your vision. Schedule your showing today!
    6 days
    109
    15

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kiki Coney 409-365-4645,

    The Firm Realty,

    Isalma Aguilar 409-293-0525,

    The Firm Realty

    Source: BBOR,MLS#: 271518MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 137.5
      • Dimensions: 13.75 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 167.78
      • Dimensions: 13.33 x 12.58
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 184.4
      • Dimensions: 13.92 x 13.25
      Dining room
      • Features: Formal Dining
      • Area: 158.89
      • Dimensions: 13.33 x 11.92
      Kitchen
      • Area: 207.96
      • Dimensions: 15.5 x 13.42
      Living room
      • Features: Living Room
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 13.33 x 13.5
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Wash/Dry Connection
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,478
      • Total interior livable area: 1,478 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01220000000220000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Comp. Shingle
      Condition
      • 31 Yrs. and Older
      • New construction: No

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City Sewer
      • Water: City Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Jeff Chaison
      Location
      • Region: Beaumont

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $53/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $60,867
      • Annual tax amount: $1,402
      • Date on market: 10/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Concrete

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $985/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/7/2026Listed for sale$79,000-7.1%$53/sqft
        Source: BBOR #271518 Report a problem
        10/25/2022Listing removed--
        Source: BBOR #230676 Report a problem
        7/14/2022Listed for sale$85,000$58/sqft
        Source: BBOR #230676 Report a problem
        6/6/2006Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,402 -0.8%$60,867
        2024$1,414 +13.4%$60,867 +17.3%
        2023$1,247 +24.2%$51,880 +35.1%
        2022$1,004 -1.2%$38,399
        2021$1,016 +25.6%$38,399 +29.5%
        2020$809 $29,658 0%
        2019$809 +3.1%$29,660 +5.7%
        2018$785 -8.7%$28,060 -10.3%
        2017$859 -0.1%$31,270
        2016$860 +0.2%$31,270
        2015$858 $31,270
        2014$858 $31,270
        2013-- $31,270 +0.1%
        2012-- $31,250
        2011-- $31,250
        2010-- $31,250 -9.3%
        2009-- $34,450
        2008-- $34,450 +21.6%
        2007-- $28,330 +20.9%
        2006-- $23,440 -13.4%
        2005-- $27,060
        2004-- $27,060 +15.1%
        2003-- $23,500 +4.3%
        2002-- $22,540
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: South Park

        Getting around

        42 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        47 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Beaumont

        Source: BBOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts