Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $60,800

    3721 Chaffee Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72904

    2beds
    880sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $60,800 Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $934 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $60,800

    $43,000 - $82,000

    $934/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $286/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $286/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Modern rustic lookStove microwave refrigerator providedFull new paintLarge fenced backyardNew vinyl flooring

    3721 Chaffee Drive Fort Smith 72904 2 Bed 1 Bath House $875 a month $500 Deposit Full Remodel in Summer 2019 New Vinyl flooring Full new paint Stove,Microwave,Refrigerator provided Stacked Washer & Dryer included Modern Rustic Look Back door access in kitchen area 1 Car garage with code & opener Large fenced backyard One small pet under 35lbs and non-aggressive breeds with $350 pet deposit included

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove, dryer, washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1845402210000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $500
    Location
    • Region: Fort Smith

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $69/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $74,285
    • Annual tax amount: $485
    • Date on market: 8/31/2026
    • Date available: 09/06/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2026Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2026Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$485 +9%$8,430 +10.1%
    2024$445 $7,660
    2023$445 $7,660
    2022$445 $7,660
    2021$445 $7,660
    2020$445 +5.5%$7,660 +5.5%
    2019$422 $7,260
    2018$422 +10.6%$7,260
    2017$381 $7,260
    2016$381 +5.4%$7,260
    2015$362 +10.1%$7,260 +16%
    2014$329 $6,260
    2013$329 $6,260
    2012$329 $6,260
    2011$329 $6,260
    2010$329 -7.1%$6,260 -7.1%
    2009$354 +3.6%$6,740 +3.6%
    2008$341 +9.1%$6,504 +9.1%
    2007$313 $5,962 +10%
    2006-- $5,420
    2005-- $5,420
    2004-- $5,420
    2003-- $5,420
    2002-- $5,420 +18.3%
    2001-- $4,580
    2000-- $4,580
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72904

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $60,800
    2% more
    +$1,216
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $62,016
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $60,800
    2% more
    +$1,216
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $62,016