This sunny and bright end unit Townhouse at the Fairways is the most ideally located within the development. Overlooking Overpeck Golf Course with a large beautiful deck. Vaulted ceilings in the living room with modern fireplace, bonus den on the first floor, large eat in kitchen, dining room complete the first floor. Expansive primary bedroom with walk in closet, dressing area and bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and bathroom complete the second floor. Amazing opportunity to be close to NYC, public transportation, shopping and restaurants. Make this townhome yours!
For sale
$728,000
374 French Court, Teaneck, NJ 07666
3beds
--sqft
Townhouse
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$850/mo HOA
What's special
Large eat in kitchenModern fireplaceWalk in closetDressing areaOverlooking overpeck golf courseLarge beautiful deckTwo additional bedrooms
- 56 days
- 993
- 33
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Renee Bouaziz 201-233-1852,
Keller Williams Town Life
Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26030703
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: None
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Waterfront features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 6004302000000014C0374
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp, None
- Security: Security
HOA
- HOA fee: $850 monthly
Location
- Region: Teaneck
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $570,800
- Annual tax amount: $13,083
- Date on market: 8/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $728,000+8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Sold | $672,500 |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Pending sale | $672,500 |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $672,500-2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $689,500+57.6% |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2004 | Sold | $437,500+71.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/1997 | Sold | $255,000+2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/1994 | Sold | $250,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,083 | $570,800 |
| 2025 | -- | $570,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $570,800 +44.3% |
| 2023 | $13,059 +2% | $395,500 |
| 2022 | $12,802 -0.6% | $395,500 |
| 2021 | $12,877 +1.8% | $395,500 |
| 2020 | $12,644 +49.8% | $395,500 |
| 2019 | $8,441 | $395,500 |
| 2018 | $8,441 -31.1% | $395,500 |
| 2017 | $12,245 +1.6% | $395,500 |
| 2016 | $12,051 +11.6% | $395,500 |
| 2015 | $10,798 -6.5% | $395,500 -5.8% |
| 2014 | $11,555 +5.2% | $420,000 -9.6% |
| 2013 | $10,983 | $464,800 |
| 2012 | $10,983 -8.6% | $464,800 |
| 2011 | $12,022 +2.1% | $464,800 -10% |
| 2010 | $11,779 +3.8% | $516,400 |
| 2009 | $11,345 | $516,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $516,400 +108.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $247,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $247,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $247,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $247,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $247,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $247,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





