Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $427,100

    375 W Palmer Lake Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007

    5beds
    3,410sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $427,100 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,904 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,100

    $401,000 - $453,000

    $2,904/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,538/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    -BANK OWNED- Pueblo West Golf Course Home. 5 Bedroom 4 bathroom. Better than new. 2 Story with ample space. New Paint, Carpet. Grand Entryway with cathedral ceilings. Finished basement with family and Game room. Backyard offers a covered patio, amazing golf course/ mountain views. This is a must see.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Features
    • New Floor Coverings, New Paint, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Smoke Detector/CO
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,410 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0611315004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pueblo West

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $125/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $369,340
    • Annual tax amount: $2,111

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2018Sold$304,500+1.5%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2018Price change$299,900-1.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Realty Colorado #175621 Report a problem
    8/3/2018Price change$304,900-3.2%$89/sqft
    Source: eList Realty, LLC #172841 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Price change$315,000-2.3%$92/sqft
    Source: eList Realty, LLC #172841 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Price change$322,500-2.2%$95/sqft
    Source: eList Realty, LLC #172841 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Price change$329,900-2.9%$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc #169760 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Price change$339,900-2.9%$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc #169760 Report a problem
    1/18/2018Price change$349,900-2.8%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc #169760 Report a problem
    12/28/2017Price change$359,900-2.7%$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc #169760 Report a problem
    9/28/2017Listed for sale$369,900$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc #169760 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,111 -1.2%$23,080 -7.9%
    2024$2,137 +8.6%$25,070 -0.9%
    2023$1,968 -2.5%$25,310 +27.4%
    2022$2,018 -12%$19,870 -2.8%
    2021$2,293 +0.3%$20,450 -11.8%
    2020$2,287 +25.5%$23,182 +27.2%
    2018$1,822 $18,220
    2017$1,822 +108.1%$18,220 +3.1%
    2016$875 $17,665
    2015$875 -50%$17,665 -0.6%
    2014$1,752 -2.2%$17,778
    2013$1,791 -3.1%$17,778 -1.7%
    2012$1,848 $18,089
    2011$1,848 -0.8%$18,089 -3.1%
    2010$1,863 +2.2%$18,666 +0%
    2009$1,823 -1.5%$18,660 +2.2%
    2008$1,851 -1%$18,250
    2007$1,871 +4%$18,250 +6%
    2006$1,799 +0.6%$17,220 +8.4%
    2005$1,788 +1.6%$15,880
    2004$1,759 -3.2%$15,880 -0.9%
    2003$1,816 +7%$16,030 -6%
    2002$1,698 +1.2%$17,060 +1.7%
    2001$1,677 $16,780
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pueblo West

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: 70

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $427,100
    2% more
    +$8,542
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $435,642
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $427,100
    2% more
    +$8,542
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $435,642