Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Tax assessed value
    $77,370

    3800 Virginia Blvd, Dallas, TX 75211

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $26/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $435/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $435/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceRemodeled bathroomsBrand-new flooringBrand-new central ac systemBackyard storage shedCovered parking

    Fully Remodeled & Move-In Ready! This beautifully updated home features brand-new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, remodeled bathrooms, and a brand-new central AC system. The kitchen includes a stainless steel gas stove, while the cozy fireplace adds charm to the living space. Enjoy ample parking with a spacious U-shaped driveway, covered parking, and a backyard storage shed. Conveniently located near Bishop Arts District and Downtown Dallas, with easy access to dining, shopping, entertainment, and major highways. Don't miss this move-in ready home! Tenant Responsibilities & Property Rules Lawn Maintenance: Tenant is responsible for maintaining the lawn and keeping the exterior areas clean and presentable. Utilities: Tenant must pay all utility bills associated with the property during the lease term. Smoking Policy: Smoking is strictly prohibited inside the home. Smoking is only permitted outside, in the covered patio/porch area located at the front of the property. General Care: Tenant must maintain the property in good condition and follow all community and lease rules.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 61176500020070000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $3,000
    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $26/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $77,370
    • Annual tax amount: $2,126
    • Date on market: 8/14/2026
    • Date available: 08/14/2026
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2026Listing removed$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2026Listed for rent$2,950-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2025Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2025Price change$3,200-8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$2,126 +0.4%$77,370
    2014$2,118 -0.3%$77,370
    2013$2,125 -8.1%$77,370
    2011$2,311 +0.4%--
    2010$2,302 -4.4%--
    2009$2,408 -0.3%--
    2008$2,415 +6.5%--
    2007$2,268 -15.1%--
    2006$2,670 +411.2%$94,510 +25.2%
    2005$522 +7.8%$75,470 +15.4%
    2004$484 $65,380
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75211

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.