Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listed by
    Est. $165,000

    3811 Bison Ln, Pueblo, CO 81005

    2beds
    1,563sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    "This Property is eligible for First Look Program. No Trespassing! Do Not Disturb Occupant! No Showings Permitted! Please call the auction company with any questions regarding the property. *** A buyer's premium of 3% of the winning bid amount will be added to all winning bid amounts to determine the total purchase price. 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths property, built in 2001 with 1563 square feet."
    4 days
    170
    7

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    BILL SCHWABE,

    Schwabe Real Estate Inc

    Source: XomeMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,563
      • Total interior livable area: 1,563 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1522204004
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2001

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pueblo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $106/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $326,482
      • Annual tax amount: $1,949
      • Date on market: 9/1/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Xome
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,888/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,949 -1.1%$20,410 -15.2%
        2024$1,971 +0.5%$24,080 -0.9%
        2023$1,962 -3.2%$24,310 +20.6%
        2022$2,026 +40.4%$20,150 -2.8%
        2021$1,443 +0%$20,730 +42.5%
        2020$1,442 +25.3%$14,552 +14.6%
        2018$1,151 $12,703
        2017$1,151 +8.7%$12,703 +8.6%
        2016$1,059 $11,701
        2015$1,059 +319.1%$11,701 +6.6%
        2014$253 -75.8%$10,973
        2013$1,043 -8.9%$10,973 -3.6%
        2012$1,145 $11,387
        2011$1,145 +3.2%$11,387 -6.5%
        2010$1,110 -8.8%$12,182 +0%
        2009$1,216 -1.8%$12,180 -7.4%
        2008$1,238 +2.2%$13,150
        2007$1,212 +4.5%$13,150 +6.1%
        2006$1,160 +1.6%$12,390 +6.3%
        2005$1,141 +1.4%$11,660
        2004$1,125 +434.2%$11,660 -0.9%
        2003$211 -30.7%$11,770 +430.2%
        2002$304 +641.5%$2,220 -37.5%
        2001$41 $3,550
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Southpointe

        Getting around

        17 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating