Previous buyer failed to perform. Priced below appraised vlaue. A rare opportunity to own a private mountain property bordering BLM land with direct access to off-roading trails! This 0.33-acre, fully fenced lot offers no HOA and endless possibilities for livestock, gardening, kids, entertaining, or your dream outdoor retreat. The home features an open floor plan, cozy fireplace, 1-car garage, and 2 basement levels for added space. Perfect for off-grid living, a family retreat, rental investment, or mountain home. Enjoy peaceful surroundings just minutes from lakes and outdoor adventures, with convenient highway access to Heber/Overgaard or Snowflake/Taylor for shopping, dining & entertainment. Bring your toys and animals and experience the White Mountains lifestyle!
Active
$289,999
3834 Serra Way, Heber, AZ 85928
3beds
2baths
1,311sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
0.26 Acres Lot
$283,600 Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceOpen floor plan
- 47 days
- 417
- 25
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alissa Pratt 928-978-8753,
West USA Realty - Pinetop
Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 262893
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Laundry: Utility Room
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bath, Formal Dining Room
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,311
- Total interior livable area: 1,311 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: No
- Parcel number: 20106049
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Haul Water
- Utilities for property: APS, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Forest Towne
HOA
- HOA name: No
Location
- Region: Heber
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $144,291
- Annual tax amount: $317
- Date on market: 10/10/2026
- Ownership type: No
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$283,600
$269,000 - $298,000
$1,849/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,999$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2026 | Pending sale | $289,999$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2026 | Price change | $289,9990%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2026 | Price change | $290,000-2.8%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2026 | Price change | $298,500-0.2%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2026 | Price change | $299,000-6.3%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $319,000+120%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2018 | Sold | $145,000+0.1%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $144,900$111/sqft |
Source: Dominion Group Properties #5727356 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2018 | Pending sale | $144,900$111/sqft |
Source: Dominion Group Properties #5727356 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $144,900-3.3%$111/sqft |
Source: Dominion Group Properties #5727356 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2017 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$114/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #5633663 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $159,900+539.6%$122/sqft |
Source: WEST USA REALTY - Snowflake #215803 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2012 | Listing removed | $25,000$19/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2012 | Listed for sale | $25,000-80.7%$19/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2011 | Sold | $129,532+2%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2007 | Sold | $127,000$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $318 +3.7% | $14,429 +2.1% |
| 2025 | $306 +3% | $14,138 +8.3% |
| 2024 | $297 -6.4% | $13,059 -27.9% |
| 2023 | $318 -7.9% | $18,106 +42.2% |
| 2022 | $345 -0.6% | $12,729 -3.6% |
| 2021 | $347 +2.1% | $13,203 +12% |
| 2020 | $340 -17.3% | $11,786 |
| 2019 | $411 +149.8% | -- |
| 2018 | $165 | -- |
| 2017 | $165 -42.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $288 | -- |
| 2015 | $288 | $3,628 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $334 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $332 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





