386 Upper Ridge Dr, Effort, PA 18330
Home value
$381,100
$339,000 - $431,000
$2,145/mo
Owner options
$2,145/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,145/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$2,814/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$2,814/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Loren K. Keim Jr. 877-208-4158,
CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors
Jennifer M. Schwartz, RS366885
CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Wood Floors
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
Bedroom
- Description: Wood Floors
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 11.00
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 11.00
Dining room
- Description: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 19.00 x 14.00
Other
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 8.00
Kitchen
- Description: SS Appliances, Granite Countertops, Wood Floors
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 5.00 x 3.00
Living room
- Description: Wood Floors
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
Other
- Description: Deck
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20.00 x 18.00
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Other,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,718 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,132
- Finished area below ground: 586
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Propane Tank - Leased
Lot
- Size: 1 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 02633104805156
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Estate,None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bi-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sierra View
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $219 annually
Location
- Region: Effort
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $120,540
- Annual tax amount: $4,100
- Date on market: 7/23/2026
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/2026 | Sold | $380,000+0.5%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2026 | Pending sale | $378,000$220/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-143268 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $378,000$220/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-143268 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,100 +1.5% | $120,540 |
| 2025 | $4,039 +5.5% | $120,540 |
| 2024 | $3,828 +4.1% | $120,540 |
| 2023 | $3,679 +2.8% | $120,540 |
| 2022 | $3,580 +2.6% | $120,540 |
| 2021 | $3,490 +4.1% | $120,540 |
| 2020 | $3,353 -8.4% | $120,540 +492% |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $20,360 |
| 2018 | $3,659 +2.4% | $20,360 |
| 2017 | $3,572 +533.5% | $20,360 |
| 2016 | $564 | $20,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,360 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,360 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,360 |
| 2010 | -- | $20,360 |
| 2008 | -- | $20,360 |
| 2007 | -- | $20,360 |
| 2006 | -- | $20,360 |
| 2005 | -- | $20,360 |
| 2004 | -- | $20,360 |
| 2003 | -- | $20,360 |
Neighborhood: 18330
Nearby homes
- $752,2003 bd1 ba1.6k sqft6818 Weaversville Rd, Northampton, PA 18067Off Market
- $1,231,100-- bd-- ba-- sqftWeaversville Rd, Northampton, PA 18067Off Market
- $633,6004 bd3 ba2.4k sqft6886 Weaversville Rd, Northampton, PA 18067Off Market
- $370,1003 bd2 ba2.7k sqft6848 Weaversville Rd, Northampton, PA 18067Off Market
- $443,2006 bd1 ba3.5k sqft6888 Weaversville Rd, Northampton, PA 18067Off Market
- $1,509,900-- bd-- ba-- sqftWeaversville Rd, Northampton, PA 18067Off Market
- $276,1001 bd1 ba1.9k sqft6906 Weaversville Rd, Northampton, PA 18067Off Market
- $398,3003 bd1 ba2.4k sqft6847 Weaversville Rd, Northampton, PA 18067Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10George Wolf El SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 3.7 mi
- 4/10Northampton Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.3 mi
- 5/10Northampton Area High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Pleasant Valley
Source: GLVR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Sell for more on Zillow
+$7,622
$388,722
Sell for more on Zillow
+$7,622
$388,722
- Pennsylvania
- Northampton County
- Northampton
- 18330
- 386 Upper Ridge Dr