Excellent investment opportunity!
This well-maintained all brick home will start generating $1,300 monthly.in rental income. The lease starts September 1/2026.
Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and approximately 1,250 square feet, the open floors creates a spacious and inviting feel.
Major updates include a 2 year old HVAC system, water heater, doors, windows, plumbing, and electrical system, while the roof is 9 years old, offering added piece of mind.
A standout feature is the brick workshop, along with additional storage shed., making this property ideal for a handyman, mechanic or anyone needing extra workspace and storage.
Don't miss this income-producing property with excellent potential!
For sale
$125,000
3865 Flamingo Dr, Macon, GA 31206
3beds
1,250sqft
Single Family Residence, Multi Family
Built in 1950
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$100/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional storage shedAll brick homeBrick workshop
- 72 days
- 198
- 17
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bertha Cranford 478-718-2783,
Cranford Realty Group, LLC
Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 185439
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,250
- Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,250
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Back, Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,840 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 100 x 80
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: P0940394
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Multi Family
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lynmore Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Macon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $100/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $129,407
- Annual tax amount: $1,200
- Date on market: 8/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 73 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$948/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000-5.3%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2026 | Listing removed | $132,000$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2026 | Price change | $132,000-5.7%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $140,000-6.4%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listing removed | $149,500$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,500-0.3%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listing removed | $150,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $150,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Pending sale | $150,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $150,000+150%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Sold | $60,000-7.6%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Pending sale | $64,900$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $64,900$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $51,763 +6.7% |
| 2025 | $1,176 +140.2% | $48,503 +143.4% |
| 2024 | $490 -3.2% | $19,929 |
| 2023 | $506 +21.6% | $19,929 +65.8% |
| 2022 | $416 +51.5% | $12,018 +66.3% |
| 2021 | $275 +13.7% | $7,228 +16.1% |
| 2020 | $242 -0.8% | $6,224 |
| 2019 | $244 +22.5% | $6,224 +17.3% |
| 2018 | $199 -60.1% | $5,307 |
| 2017 | $498 +67% | $5,307 +0% |
| 2016 | $298 +8.3% | $5,306 -22.2% |
| 2015 | $275 -32% | $6,820 -5.1% |
| 2014 | $405 | $7,190 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $828 +19.4% | $59,332 +43.3% |
| 2008 | $694 +940.6% | $41,400 |
| 2007 | $67 -26.6% | $41,400 +150% |
| 2006 | $91 +34% | $16,560 |
| 2005 | $68 | $16,560 |
| 2004 | -- | $16,560 |
| 2003 | -- | $16,560 |
| 2002 | -- | $16,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment








