As-is investment opportunity with tenant currently in place at $1,200/month through 7/31/2026. Tenant expected to vacate at the end of July, offering future flexibility for investors seeking a value-add opportunity with higher rental income. Convenient location near major employment centers including Express Scripts and University of Missouri–St. Louis supports continued rental demand and long-term investment potential. Agents: see agent remarks.
Active
Listed by: EXP Realty, LLC • Leo Salazar • 314-552-1935
$100,000
3901 Cranberry Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63121
3beds
825sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
10,084 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 26 days
- 64
- 6
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leo Salazar 314-552-1935,
EXP Realty, LLC,
Alicia Sierra 314-766-0847,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26009998
Originating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 825
- Total interior livable area: 825 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 825
Property
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 10,084 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 14J530455
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Ameren
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Berry Meadows 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Saint Louis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $83,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,166
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,351/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $100,000+5.3%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Pending sale | $95,000+11.8%$115/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $85,000+70.3%$103/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2022 | Pending sale | $49,900$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $49,900$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 +20.8% | $15,810 +25.7% |
| 2024 | $1,166 -1.6% | $12,580 |
| 2023 | $1,185 +25.4% | $12,580 +46.4% |
| 2022 | $945 +3.1% | $8,590 |
| 2021 | $917 +5.9% | $8,590 +8.2% |
| 2020 | $866 -20.4% | $7,940 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $7,940 -17.5% |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $9,620 |
| 2017 | $1,088 +1.1% | $9,620 +28.8% |
| 2016 | $1,076 +21.1% | $7,470 |
| 2015 | $888 | $7,470 -6.4% |
| 2014 | $888 -2.4% | $7,980 |
| 2013 | $910 | $7,980 -27% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,930 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,930 -4.3% |
| 2010 | $1,212 +7.2% | $11,420 |
| 2009 | $1,131 +3.2% | $11,420 -4% |
| 2008 | $1,096 +70.7% | $11,900 |
| 2007 | $642 | $11,900 +76.8% |
| 2006 | $642 -0.7% | $6,730 |
| 2005 | $647 +21.7% | $6,730 -9.2% |
| 2003 | $531 +6% | $7,410 +38.8% |
| 2002 | $501 +8.4% | $5,340 |
| 2001 | $462 | $5,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 63121
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Bel-Nor Elem.
- Middle: Bel-Nor Middle School
- High: Normandy High
Source: MARIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






