This is a 4+3 on 3.61 acres!! Assumable VA loan at 2.? interest rate!! ($400,000 approx.) Outstanding views from this horse ranch that is fenced and cross fenced. No expenses spared Remodeled chef's kitchen with 6 burner stove, Thermador gas range and quartz countertops with large center island. New well, HVAC,and tankless water heater. Circular driveway with electric gate. Both front and back have full length covered patios for entertaining. All closets have been professionally done in farmhouse motif to match the rest of the house! Baths have been remodeled with new fixtures, showers and toilets. abundance of trails with rear access including PCT. Leona valley is has amazing 4H programs for kids. This ranch is zoned for kennels (buyer to verify permits) This is an amazing place to raise children, great schools. Very close to shopping in Santa Clarita and Antelope Valley.
For sale
Price cut: $25.4K (10/10)
$899,900
39030 Bouquet Canyon Rd, Leona Valley, CA 93551
4beds
1,996sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
3.61 Acres Lot
$882,300 Zestimate®
$451/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 84 days
- 618
- 38
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Terrie L Conway DRE #00971127 661-510-7930,
Realty Executives
Source: GAVAR,MLS#: 26005615
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, None
- Laundry: Laundry Room, In Unit, Gas Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,996
- Total interior livable area: 1,996 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Slab
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Chain Link,Cross Fenced,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3.61 Acres
- Features: Views, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 3206004019
- Zoning: LCA22
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Boarding Facilities
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- See Remarks, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Propane
Community & HOA
HOA
- Services included: None - See Remarks
Location
- Region: Leona Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $451/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $658,200
- Date on market: 7/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Contract,Assumable,Cash,Conventional,VA No No
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$882,300
$838,000 - $926,000
$3,438/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2026 | Price change | $874,500-2.8%$438/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2026 | Price change | $899,900-2.7%$451/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2026 | Price change | $924,500-4.2%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2026 | Price change | $965,000-3.5%$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $999,500+85.1%$501/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2006 | Sold | $540,000$271/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $658,200 |
| 2025 | $8,301 +8.2% | $658,200 +6.2% |
| 2024 | $7,675 -0.4% | $619,900 |
| 2023 | $7,703 +17% | $619,900 +16.8% |
| 2022 | $6,585 -0.2% | $530,800 |
| 2021 | $6,597 +15.5% | $530,800 +15.7% |
| 2020 | $5,710 | $458,900 +14.6% |
| 2019 | $5,710 -26.6% | $400,500 |
| 2018 | $7,782 | $400,500 |
| 2017 | $7,782 0% | $400,500 |
| 2016 | $7,783 +57.3% | $400,500 +7.4% |
| 2015 | $4,948 +30.1% | $373,000 +24.7% |
| 2014 | $3,803 | $299,200 +65.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $181,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $181,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $181,000 -62.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $481,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $481,100 -12.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $550,800 +221.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $171,398 |
| 2005 | -- | $171,398 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $164,744 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $161,726 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $158,556 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $152,401 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




