Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $29,000

    39555 Marietta Rd, Caldwell, OH 43724

    --beds
    0baths
    8.56Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8.56 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Predominantly level valley ground
    6.75± Acres – Olive Township, Noble County, Ohio! Looking for a manageable piece of acreage in the country? This 6.75± acre tract offers predominantly level valley ground with potential for hay or crop production. Nestled in a peaceful rural setting, this property presents a great opportunity for those looking to expand their agricultural acreage or enjoy a little extra space in the countryside. The acreage will be surveyed from an existing 8.56-acre parcel, with the sellers retaining the remaining acreage and residence. Final acreage and boundaries will be determined by survey.
    3 days
    255
    30

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mia M Clark 740-305-5054 benschaferauctioneer@yahoo.com,

    Benjamin D. Schafer Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5256161MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Other/Unspecificed

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8.56 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 280021474.000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Caldwell

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $131,430
      • Annual tax amount: $1,120
      • Date on market: 10/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/28/2026Pending sale$29,000
        Source: MLS Now #5256161 Report a problem
        10/26/2026Listed for sale$29,000
        Source: MLS Now #5256161 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,539 $46,000
        2023$2,539 +14.7%$46,000 +14.7%
        2022$2,215 $40,120
        2021$2,215 $40,120
        2020$2,215 -6.2%$40,120 -6.2%
        2019$2,361 -1.9%$42,780
        2018$2,406 $42,780
        2017$2,406 +7.8%$42,780 +7.8%
        2016$2,231 $39,670
        2015$2,231 $39,670
        2014$2,231 -9.5%$39,670 -9.5%
        2013$2,466 +12.4%$43,840
        2012$2,194 -5%$43,840 -5%
        2010$2,309 $46,130
        2009$2,309 $46,130
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 43724

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Caldwell EVSD - 6101

        Source: MLS Now. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts