Move-in ready Zero Lot Line Home. Prime location between Kennedy HS & Xavier HS, and across from Twin Pines Golf Course. Designed with a smart zero lot line layout, the home sits perfectly along the property edge. This leaves a larger outdoor living space on the other side to enjoy.
For sale by owner
$249,900
4117 Lark Ct NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
2beds
1,623sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1993
6,864 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Larger outdoor living space
What the owner loves about this home
This 2BR/2BA home has newer carpet and LVP. Siding, roof & gutters were replaced after the derecho. The home office is a "must see". Large primary bedroom, with 2 closets.
- 61 days
- 734
- 27
Listed by:
Property Owner (319) 929-4219
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Other, Carpet
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,623 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 6,864 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 140820102300000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cedar Rapids
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $252,800
- Annual tax amount: $4,060
- Date on market: 7/4/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,244/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+53.3%$154/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2011 | Sold | $163,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 +8.9% | $252,800 +7.8% |
| 2024 | $3,728 -7.8% | $234,400 +6% |
| 2023 | $4,044 +27.1% | $221,100 +10.2% |
| 2022 | $3,182 -1.5% | $200,600 +23.4% |
| 2021 | $3,230 -1.3% | $162,600 +4.9% |
| 2020 | $3,272 -5.8% | $155,000 -3.8% |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $3,472 +2.8% | $161,100 -1.5% |
| 2017 | $3,376 -5.2% | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $3,562 +2.4% | $163,600 -2.3% |
| 2015 | $3,478 -2.4% | $167,448 |
| 2014 | $3,564 +2.2% | $167,448 |
| 2013 | $3,486 +10.2% | $167,448 |
| 2012 | $3,162 | $167,448 -4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $175,803 |
| 2010 | $2,690 | $175,803 +8.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $162,619 |
| 2007 | -- | $162,619 +0.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $161,145 -12.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $183,289 |
| 2003 | -- | $183,289 |
| 2002 | -- | $183,289 +14% |
| 2001 | -- | $160,780 |
| 2000 | -- | $160,780 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




