Skip main navigation
Sold for $231,000
  • $231,000

    413 Evans Ave, Willow Grove, PA 19090

    3beds
    1,190sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $430,200 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,200

    $404,000 - $456,000

    $2,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly seeded yardBrand-new bathroomsBeautiful finishes throughoutPrivate one-car garageOne half bathroomNew appliancesThree bedrooms
    Welcome to 413 Evans Avenue, a beautiful brand-new home located in an established Willow Grove neighborhood. Offering approximately 1,200 square feet of living space, this home features three bedrooms, one full bathroom, and one half bathroom. The interior is completely new, with stone kitchen countertops, brand-new bathrooms, new appliances, and beautiful finishes throughout. A washer and dryer are also included. Additional features include a private one-car garage, an unfinished basement with plenty of storage space, and a newly seeded yard that will begin filling in shortly. Located in the Upper Moreland Township School District, the home provides convenient access to shopping, restaurants, parks, public transportation, and major roadways. Enjoy the comfort of brand-new construction in a beautiful and convenient residential neighborhood. Tenant responsible for all utilities. No smoking. Pets are considered on a case by case basis.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,190 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 590006493009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $2,995
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Parking
    Location
    • Region: Willow Grove

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $112,880
    • Annual tax amount: $5,648
    • Date on market: 8/3/2026
    • Date available: 08/10/2026
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2026Listing removed$2,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2026Listed for rent$2,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Sold$231,000$194/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,648 +6.5%$112,880
    2024$5,303 $112,880
    2023$5,303 +9.7%$112,880
    2022$4,836 +1.8%$112,880
    2021$4,749 +2.4%$112,880
    2020$4,636 +2.7%$112,880
    2019$4,512 +2.7%$112,880
    2018$4,394 +3%$112,880
    2017$4,267 +2.4%$112,880
    2016$4,169 +3%$112,880
    2015$4,049 +1.6%$112,880
    2014$3,984 +2.2%$112,880
    2013$3,898 +1.3%$112,880
    2012$3,847 +2.9%$112,880
    2011$3,739 +4.6%$112,880
    2010$3,575 +4.4%$112,880
    2009$3,425 +8.2%$112,880
    2008$3,164 +2%--
    2007$3,101 +2.7%--
    2006$3,020 +2.8%--
    2005$2,937 +7.3%--
    2004$2,736 +5.8%--
    2003$2,586 +6.4%--
    2002$2,431 +8.2%--
    2000$2,247 +0.4%--
    1999$2,239 --
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19090

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $430,200
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $430,200