Charming newly renovated home just steps from Bryn Mawr Park and Bird Sanctuary, with easy access to Highways 394 and 94. Featuring brand new stainless steel appliances, a new washer and dryer, a beautifully renovated bathroom, and spacious bedrooms throughout, this home offers comfort and modern style. A newly constructed TWO CAR GARAGE adds convenience and storage, while the unfinished basement provides a blank canvas for you to bring your own vision to life. Don't miss this move in ready gem! Seller would be open to contract for deed.
Active
Price cut: $9K (8/26)
$280,000
413 Knox Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55405
3beds
1,535sqft
Single Family
Built in 1900
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$280,200 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious bedrooms throughoutNew washer and dryerBeautifully renovated bathroom
- 54 days
- 446
- 47
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Huy Le 651-621-0659,
eXp Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7106473
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x10
Bathroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x14
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Porch
- Level: Main
- Area: 147 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x7
Heating
- Radiator
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,535
- Total interior livable area: 1,535 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,535
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 33 x 126
Details
- Foundation area: 840
- Parcel number: 2102924310038
- Zoning description: Residential-Multi-Family,Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Maben White & Le Brons Add
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Minneapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $176,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,289
- Date on market: 7/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 11 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$280,200
$266,000 - $294,000
$1,970/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2026 | Price change | $280,000-3.1%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2026 | Price change | $289,000-3.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2026 | Listing removed | $299,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+113.6%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $140,000+64.7%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2000 | Sold | $85,000+78.9%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/1999 | Sold | $47,500$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 +2.3% | $176,000 -10.2% |
| 2024 | $2,469 -0.9% | $196,000 -4.9% |
| 2023 | $2,490 -3.3% | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $2,576 +3.4% | $206,000 +1.5% |
| 2021 | $2,490 +8.9% | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $2,286 -8.2% | $203,000 +15% |
| 2019 | $2,490 +8.9% | $176,500 +25.2% |
| 2018 | $2,286 +34.1% | $141,000 +6.8% |
| 2017 | $1,704 +0.7% | $132,000 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $1,693 +3.2% | $125,500 +8.2% |
| 2015 | $1,640 +5.7% | $116,000 +9.4% |
| 2014 | $1,552 +13% | $106,000 +5% |
| 2013 | $1,374 -2.5% | $101,000 -3.3% |
| 2012 | $1,408 -14.8% | $104,500 -5% |
| 2011 | $1,652 +2.9% | $110,000 -9.8% |
| 2010 | $1,606 -17.8% | $122,000 -14.4% |
| 2009 | $1,954 +60.6% | $142,500 +53.1% |
| 2006 | $1,217 +16.6% | $93,100 +20.1% |
| 2005 | $1,044 +5.4% | $77,500 +17.2% |
| 2004 | $991 -5.1% | $66,100 +11.8% |
| 2002 | $1,044 -31.8% | $59,100 |
| 2001 | $1,529 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







