Skip main navigation
Sold for $4,800
Street View
  • $4,800

    416 Gilbert St, Donaldson, AR 71941

    --beds
    --baths
    1,404sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2015
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $3/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $22/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $22/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    416 Gilbert St, Donaldson, AR 71941 is a mobile / manufactured home that contains 1,404 sq ft and was built in 2015. This home last sold for $4,800 in September 2026.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 76003935000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Donaldson

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $3/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $33,625

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2026Sold$4,800-52%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2024Listing removed$9,999$7/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23030969 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Price change$9,999-33.3%$7/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23030969 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for sale$14,999$11/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23030969 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Contingent$14,999$11/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23030969 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listed for sale$14,999+757.1%$11/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23030969 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Sold$1,750+191.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2019Sold$600+319.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2011Sold$143-31.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2009Sold$209
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,725
    2024-- $6,725
    2023$355 +6%$6,725
    2022$335 $6,725
    2021$335 $6,725 -2.3%
    2020-- $6,880 +561.5%
    2019$52 $1,040
    2018$52 $1,040
    2017$52 $1,040
    2016$52 $1,040
    2015$52 +3.2%$1,040 +3.2%
    2014$50 +7.7%$1,008 +7.7%
    2013$47 +8.3%$936 +8.3%
    2012$43 $864 +20%
    2011-- $720
    2010$36 $720
    2009$36 -10%$720 -10%
    2008$40 $800
    2007$40 $800
    2006-- $800
    2005-- $800
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71941

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating