Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $162,800

    417 Tennessee St, Savannah, TN 38372

    4beds
    1,896sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1908
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $163,700 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $1,623 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $163,700

    $142,000 - $188,000

    $1,623/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Victorian Home in Downtown Savannah! Step back in time with this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath Victorian home, ideally located in the heart of downtown Savannah, just steps away from the fabulous city park and within walking distance to shopping and dining on Main Street. Nestled on 1.11+/- acres, this property offers classic Southern charm with plenty of space to make it your own. While some updates are needed, this home presents a wonderful opportunity to restore and personalize a true piece of Savannah’s history. Enjoy the convenience of city living paired with the tranquility of a spacious lot. Located just a short drive from Pickwick Lake and Shiloh National Park, this property is perfect for those who appreciate both charm and location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wheeler Wilkes 731-438-2592,

    Weichert, Realtors - Crunk Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Whitnie Renfroe

    Weichert, Realtors - Crunk Real Estate

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3530747MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Dining room
    • Area: 247 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x19
    Living room
    • Area: 247 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x19
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,896
    • Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.11 +/- acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 072P C 00500 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Victorian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1908

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: None
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Savannah

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $86/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $131,600
    • Annual tax amount: $807
    • Date on market: 9/1/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2026Sold$162,800-6.4%$86/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3530747 Report a problem
    7/16/2026Pending sale$173,900$92/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10224545 Report a problem
    6/22/2026Listed for sale$173,900+6.4%$92/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10224545 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listing removed$163,500$86/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10207986 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$163,500$86/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10207986 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Pending sale$163,500$86/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10207986 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$163,500+172.5%$86/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10207986 Report a problem
    10/5/2007Sold$60,000$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$806 $32,900
    2024$806 $32,900
    2023$806 +22.3%$32,900 +37.8%
    2022$659 $23,875
    2021$659 $23,875
    2020$659 +5.9%$23,875 +5.9%
    2019$622 +2.6%$22,550
    2018$607 0%$22,550 +30%
    2017$607 +25.9%$17,350
    2016$482 +10.2%$17,350
    2015$437 +11.9%$17,350 +11.9%
    2014$391 $15,500
    2013-- $15,500
    2012$359 $15,500 +8.8%
    2011$359 +83.4%$14,252 +72.4%
    2010$196 $8,265
    2009$196 $8,265
    2008$196 -1.1%$8,265
    2007$198 -12.9%$8,265
    2006$227 -5.8%$8,265 -5.8%
    2005$241 +7.8%$8,776
    2004$224 $8,776
    2002$224 $8,776
    2001-- $8,776 -71.3%
    2000-- $30,531
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38372

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.