Beautifully renovated duplex in a prime Pueblo location! Conveniently situated near UCHealth/Parkview Hospital, the Pueblo Riverwalk, shopping, places of worship, and quick access to I-25, this fully updated property offers two refreshed units with modern comfort and charm. The front unit features 2 bedrooms, while the rear unit offers 1 bedroom, making it an excellent opportunity for multi-generational living, long-term tenants, or continued use as a short-term rental. The home has been thoughtfully redone from top to bottom—including foundation repairs, new furnace and A/C, fresh paint, new flooring, updated kitchens and baths, and all new appliances. A welcoming front porch adds to the curb appeal and provides a cozy spot to relax. Previously used successfully as a short-term rental through Furnished Finder, this turnkey duplex is ready for its next owner to step right in and take advantage of its potential.
Active
$249,900
419 W 11th St, Pueblo, CO 81003
3beds
2baths
1,224sqft
Duplex
Built in 1900
-- sqft lot
$247,400 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Welcoming front porchCozy spot to relaxModern comfort and charmFresh paintNew flooringAll new appliancesUpdated kitchens and baths
- 163 days
- 226
- 16
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marilee Nickelson 719-406-4425,
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 238859
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- New Paint
- Flooring: New Floor Coverings, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,224
- Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Car Garage Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 44 x 120
Details
- Parcel number: 0525425011
- Zoning: R-5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Duplex
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Northside/Avenues
Location
- Region: Pueblo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $245,684
- Annual tax amount: $1,530
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Total actual rent: 2650
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$247,400
$235,000 - $260,000
$1,310/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+78.9%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Sold | $139,675+11.7%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $125,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 -1.1% | $15,360 +0.2% |
| 2024 | $1,103 +65.6% | $15,330 +0.6% |
| 2023 | $666 -3.2% | $15,245 +122.9% |
| 2022 | $688 +45.6% | $6,840 -2.9% |
| 2021 | $473 0% | $7,044 +47.6% |
| 2020 | $473 +22.2% | $4,771 +11.8% |
| 2018 | $387 | $4,269 |
| 2017 | $387 +133.7% | $4,269 +16.7% |
| 2016 | $166 | $3,657 |
| 2015 | $166 -48.1% | $3,657 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $319 -14.3% | $3,506 |
| 2013 | $372 -18% | $3,506 -13.6% |
| 2012 | $453 | $4,058 |
| 2011 | $453 +3% | $4,058 -15.9% |
| 2010 | $440 -5.2% | $4,824 -0.1% |
| 2009 | $464 -1.8% | $4,830 -3.8% |
| 2008 | $473 +2.4% | $5,020 |
| 2007 | $462 +4.5% | $5,020 +6.4% |
| 2006 | $442 +9.1% | $4,720 +14% |
| 2005 | $405 +1.4% | $4,140 |
| 2004 | $400 -7.3% | $4,140 -0.7% |
| 2003 | $431 +10.8% | $4,170 -8.1% |
| 2002 | $389 +1.5% | $4,540 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $383 | $4,470 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Downtown
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: 60
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




