Views from this Redlands Home for Sale
Enjoy panoramic Redlands views from this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in one of Grand Junction's most
desirable locations. Large windows fill the home with natural light and showcase the surrounding scenery, while new
vinyl flooring upstairs adds a fresh, updated feel. Tucked away at the end of the road, this home offers privacy and a
peaceful setting just minutes from everything the Redlands has to offer.
Redlands Home for Sale with 2 Primary Suites
The flexible floor plan includes a lower-level bedroom with its own private entrance and en suite bathroom, making it an
excellent option for multigenerational living, guests, a roommate, or a private home office. With generous living spaces
and plenty of opportunity to update and personalize, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality,
and potential.
Community Swimming Pool near Redlands Mesa Golf Course
The HOA includes access to a community swimming pool, and you'll love the convenient location near Redlands Mesa
Golf Course, Lunch Loops trails, the Colorado National Monument, shopping, restaurants, downtown Grand Junction,
and miles of hiking and biking. If you've been looking for a Redlands townhome with incredible views, a versatile floor
plan, and the opportunity to make it your own, this home is one you won't want to miss.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (8/20)
$469,000
422 Prospectors Point, Grand Junction, CO 81507
3beds
3baths
1,591sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
3,049 Square Feet Lot
$458,600 Zestimate®
$295/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Panoramic redlands viewsFlexible floor planGenerous living spaces
- 55 days
- 161
- 7
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Valerie Siler,
Real Colorado Properties
Source: United Country,MLS#: 05071-260178
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,591
- Total interior livable area: 1,591 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 3,049 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 294517429024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Grand Junction
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $295/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $484,020
- Annual tax amount: $1,698
- Date on market: 8/17/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$458,600
$436,000 - $482,000
$2,354/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/20/2026 | Price change | $469,000-2.1%$295/sqft |
Source: United Country #05071-260178 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,000-4.2%$301/sqft |
Source: United Country #05071-260178 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2026 | Listing removed | $500,000$314/sqft |
Source: United Country #05071-260178 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000-5.8%$314/sqft |
Source: United Country #05071-260178 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Sold | $531,000+1.1%$334/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20254609 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Pending sale | $525,000$330/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20254609 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+64.1%$330/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20254609 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2010 | Listing removed | $319,900$201/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #604278 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2008 | Listed for sale | $319,900$201/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #604278 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,698 +21.7% | $32,910 -3.5% |
| 2025 | $1,395 +0.5% | $34,120 +11.8% |
| 2024 | $1,388 +13.3% | $30,510 -3.6% |
| 2023 | $1,225 -0.5% | $31,650 +29.6% |
| 2022 | $1,231 +31.7% | $24,420 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $935 | $25,130 +18.9% |
| 2020 | $935 +13% | $21,140 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $828 | $21,280 +11.2% |
| 2018 | $828 +21.8% | $19,130 |
| 2017 | $680 | $19,130 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $680 -1.4% | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $690 +42.4% | $19,000 +21.7% |
| 2014 | $484 | $15,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,610 -20.8% |
| 2012 | $1,273 | $19,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,700 -14% |
| 2010 | -- | $22,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $22,900 +19.4% |
| 2008 | $1,325 -7.1% | $19,180 |
| 2007 | $1,426 +18.2% | $19,180 +19.1% |
| 2006 | $1,206 -9% | $16,100 |
| 2005 | $1,326 +19% | $16,100 +12.8% |
| 2004 | $1,114 -15.6% | $14,270 -13% |
| 2003 | $1,320 +11.7% | $16,410 +9.6% |
| 2002 | $1,181 -14% | $14,970 -6.1% |
| 2001 | $1,374 | $15,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



