Build your dream on 10 acres with views of both the Sierra and Sweetwater Mountain ranges! Enjoy the peaceful rural setting while still being conveniently located and near outdoor recreation. Plenty of room for your vision, toys, animals, or additional improvements. Don't miss your chance to own land in growing Northern Nevada!
Active
$165,000
4235 Kyle Dr, Wellington, NV 89444
--beds
0baths
10Acres
Land
Built in ----
10 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful rural settingPlenty of room
- 106 days
- 160
- 13
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Levi Jenkins S.188423 775-552-5299,
eXp Realty LLC,
Jason Kent BS.1002759 310-600-0065,
eXp Realty
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006422
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 102213001013
- Zoning: sfr
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: None
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Wellington
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $26,250
- Annual tax amount: $524
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 107 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000+10% |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Sold | $150,000-5.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Pending sale | $158,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $158,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 +8% | $26,250 |
| 2024 | $458 +8% | $26,250 +15.4% |
| 2023 | $424 +8% | $22,750 +62.5% |
| 2022 | $393 +1% | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $389 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $375 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $375 +9.2% | $14,000 +14.3% |
| 2017 | $344 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $344 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | $344 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | $344 | $12,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,250 -41.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $21,000 -14.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $24,500 -46.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $45,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $45,500 -13.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $52,448 |
| 2006 | -- | $52,448 +270% |
| 2005 | $242 +7.3% | $14,175 +35% |
| 2004 | $225 | $10,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $10,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $10,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89444
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Gardnerville
- Middle: Pau-Wa-Lu
- High: Douglas
Source: NNRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.



