Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $340,000

    4313 Portsmouth Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23321

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $341,200 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,200

    $324,000 - $358,000

    $2,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Garage doorLow maintenance exterior trimAttractive curb appealSpacious corner lotPrivate backyardGranite countertopsCustom kitchen
    Beautifully updated home in the heart of Western Branch, situated on a spacious corner lot with a newly installed privacy fence enclosing the backyard. The interior features a custom kitchen with shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded lighting and finishes throughout. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with stylish fixtures and modern details. Additional improvements include a new roof, updated HVAC, replacement windows, garage door, front entry door, and low maintenance exterior trim. This move-in-ready home offers attractive curb appeal, a private backyard, and convenient access to area military installations, naval bases, shipyards, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Ai staging used for marketing purposes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jay Hassell,

    Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr 757-499-5911

    Bought with:

    Melody Cespedes

    1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    Amber Hassell

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10647019MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP, Other
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Att 1 Car, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    • Frontage length: 80
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 15.71 x 80
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0151001000080
    • Zoning: R15S

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City/County
    • Water: City/County

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Jester
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Chesapeake

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $283/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $271,200
    • Annual tax amount: $2,740
    • Date on market: 7/31/2026

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,739 +0.7%$271,200 +0.7%
    2024$2,721 +11.6%$269,400 +11.6%
    2023$2,438 +3.7%$241,400 +7.8%
    2022$2,352 +28.1%$224,000 +28.1%
    2021$1,835 $174,800 +2.1%
    2020-- $171,200
    2019$1,798 -1.7%$171,200 -1.7%
    2018$1,828 $174,100
    2017$1,828 +3.4%$174,100 +3.4%
    2016$1,767 +2%$168,300 +2%
    2015$1,733 $165,000
    2014$1,733 +0%$165,000
    2013$1,733 $165,000
    2012$1,733 -2.9%$165,000 -2.9%
    2011$1,785 -2.9%$170,000 -2.9%
    2010$1,838 -2%$175,000 -2%
    2009$1,875 $178,600
    2008$1,875 -0.4%$178,600 +0.5%
    2007$1,884 +10.1%$177,700 +15.3%
    2006$1,711 +18.2%$154,100 +36.3%
    2004$1,448 +5.7%$113,100 +5.7%
    2003$1,370 +7.1%$107,000 +7.1%
    2002$1,279 +10.6%$99,900 +10.6%
    2001$1,156 $90,300
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Western Branch South

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Edwin W. Chittum Elementary
    • Middle: Jolliff Middle
    • High: Western Branch

    Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $341,200
    2% more
    +$6,824
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $348,024
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $341,200
    2% more
    +$6,824
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $348,024