Fpr Sale in Mountain Grove this 2 Bed 1 Bath house has been a rental for several years and has a renter in place who would love to stay. This would also be a great first time homeowners house and is priced right.
Active
$67,500
434 E Front Street, Mountain Grove, MO 65711
2beds
888sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
7,405 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$76/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 48 days
- 289
- 8
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Teresa Bradley 417-259-0062,
37 North Realty - Mountain Grove
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60328836
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Circulator, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: W/D Hookup
Features
- Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Single Pane
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 888
- Total interior livable area: 888 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 888
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 212.0092034004.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: N/A
Location
- Region: Mountain Grove
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $76/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $4,920
- Annual tax amount: $153
- Date on market: 7/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$942/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $67,500+92.9%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2019 | Pending sale | $35,000$39/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Farm & Home #60132088 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $35,000$39/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Farm and Home #60132088 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,920 +11.8% |
| 2024 | $137 -0.4% | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $138 +8.2% | $4,400 +9.7% |
| 2022 | $127 +1.5% | $4,010 |
| 2021 | $125 +7.5% | $4,010 +9% |
| 2020 | $117 -0.5% | $3,680 |
| 2019 | $117 | $3,680 -0.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $3,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65711
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mountain Grove
- Middle: Mountain Grove
- High: Mountain Grove
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.








