Stunning two-story home in the popular Greens at Wedgewood community, located in the Olentangy School district near golf courses, the Zoo and the gorgeous Powell area. This home lives large! The spacious, open layout begins when you walk into the soaring two-story foyer and continues throughout. The great room features huge ceilings, beautiful windows, built-ins and an open staircase to the 2nd floor, in addition to the central gas fireplace anchoring the room. Great open eat-in island kitchen features granite countertops galore and tons of room for parties or intimate gatherings. The 1st floor private primary suite is complete with a large bath and a great closet. And, the screened porch overlooking the rear yard offers a great place to relax and unwind once your days are done. Full unfinished LL will allow you to finish out this home with another 1000sf and make it exactly what you want. HVAC: Newer Trane furnace and central air conditioning system, both manufactured in 2023. Water Heater: Marathon 85-gallon electric water heater (manufacture date not verified).d your family desire most.
Contingent
$550,000
4343 Tavistock Cir, Powell, OH 43065
3beds
2,117sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
10,454 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$29/mo HOA
What's special
Large bathSoaring two-story foyerGranite countertops galoreBeautiful windowsCentral gas fireplaceGreat closetSpacious open layout
- 38 days
- 415
- 21
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Craig Buehler 614-412-4188,
Coldwell Banker Realty,
Patricia N Wooddell 614-202-3507,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226028642
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,117
- Total interior livable area: 2,117 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Side Load
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
Lot
- Size: 10,454 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 31934206021000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Greens at Wedgewood
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $350 annually
Location
- Region: Powell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $472,300
- Annual tax amount: $8,567
- Date on market: 8/10/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2026 | Contingent | $550,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2026 | Contingent | $550,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000+175%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2002 | Sold | $200,000+285.4%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2000 | Sold | $51,900-97.6%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/1995 | Sold | $2,150,000$1,016/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,567 +5.1% | $165,310 |
| 2024 | $8,148 -0.8% | $165,310 |
| 2023 | $8,213 +12.4% | $165,310 +39.1% |
| 2022 | $7,306 -0.6% | $118,870 |
| 2021 | $7,350 -0.5% | $118,870 |
| 2020 | $7,386 +8.6% | $118,870 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $6,801 -0.5% | $114,460 |
| 2018 | $6,833 +2.2% | $114,460 +8.1% |
| 2017 | $6,683 | $105,880 |
| 2016 | $6,683 +10.6% | $105,880 |
| 2015 | $6,043 -1.4% | $105,880 |
| 2014 | $6,127 -2.3% | $105,880 |
| 2013 | $6,269 +9.5% | $105,880 |
| 2012 | $5,725 -6.4% | $105,880 |
| 2011 | $6,116 +3.4% | $105,880 -9.9% |
| 2010 | $5,912 +0.3% | $117,500 |
| 2009 | $5,892 +3.2% | $117,500 |
| 2008 | $5,707 +18.5% | $117,500 |
| 2007 | $4,817 -7.5% | $117,500 |
| 2006 | $5,209 +0.8% | $117,500 |
| 2005 | $5,169 | $117,500 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | $6,695 | $97,370 +28.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $75,810 +473% |
| 2000 | $879 -2% | $13,230 |
| 1999 | $896 | $13,230 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






