440 Cesano Ct APT 205, Palo Alto, CA 94306
Home value
$1,330,900
$1.22M - $1.45M
$5,856/mo
Owner options
$5,856/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$5,856/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$10,192/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$10,192/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Eileen Giorgi 01252318 408-205-1467,
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno 408-335-1400
, 02154411
Keller Williams Palo Alto
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Features: WalkinCloset
Bathroom
- Features: ShoweroverTub1, StallShower
Dining room
- Features: DiningArea, EatinKitchen
Family room
- Features: KitchenFamilyRoomCombo
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,760
- Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Elevator/Lift
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio
- Pool features: Community, Fenced, Heated
- Spa features: Other, Spa/HotTub
Details
- Parcel number: 14808019
- Zoning: C3S
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue Area, Community Pool, Elevator
- HOA fee: $830 monthly
Location
- Region: Palo Alto
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $827/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,380,000
- Date on market: 2/21/2024
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan, Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Price change | $4,400+4.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2024 | Price change | $4,200+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Sold | $1,455,000+5.5%$827/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Pending sale | $1,379,000$784/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,379,000+267.7%$784/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/1998 | Sold | $375,000$213/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $1,380,000 -7% |
| 2025 | $18,069 +170% | $1,484,100 +152.8% |
| 2024 | $6,691 +1.4% | $587,024 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,599 +1.2% | $575,514 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,522 -0.5% | $564,230 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,557 -0.8% | $553,168 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,612 | $547,496 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,612 +6.2% | $536,762 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $526,238 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,228 +4.1% | $515,920 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,985 +4.2% | $505,804 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,745 +1.1% | $498,208 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,684 | $488,450 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $486,244 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $476,710 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $467,364 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $463,872 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $464,974 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $455,858 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $446,920 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $438,158 |
Neighborhood: Monroe Park
Nearby homes
- $860,0002 bd1 ba1.1k sqft440 Cesano Ct APT 101, Palo Alto, CA 94306Off Market
- $949,4002 bd2 ba1.2k sqft440 Cesano Ct APT 102, Palo Alto, CA 94306Off Market
- $1,169,4002 bd2 ba1.7k sqft440 Cesano Ct APT 103, Palo Alto, CA 94306Off Market
- $1,353,1002 bd2 ba1.7k sqft440 Cesano Ct APT 105, Palo Alto, CA 94306Off Market
- $974,3002 bd2 ba1.2k sqft440 Cesano Ct APT 106, Palo Alto, CA 94306Off Market
- $1,240,0002 bd2 ba1.5k sqft440 Cesano Ct APT 107, Palo Alto, CA 94306Sold
- $959,5002 bd2 ba1.4k sqft440 Cesano Ct APT 108, Palo Alto, CA 94306Off Market
- $939,5002 bd2 ba1.2k sqft440 Cesano Ct APT 109, Palo Alto, CA 94306Off Market
- $1,400,0002 bd2 ba1.7k sqft440 Cesano Ct APT 110, Palo Alto, CA 94306Sold
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Santa Rita Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 0.8 mi
- 9/10Ardis G. Egan Junior High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 0.7 mi
- 10/10Los Altos High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: MountainViewWhisman
Source: MLSListings Inc. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- California
- Santa Clara County
- Palo Alto
- 94306
- Monroe Park
- 440 Cesano Ct Apartment 205