Live in the heart of East Harriet in this charming condo surrounded by some of Minneapolis' most beloved neighborhood amenities.
Features include gorgeous hardwood floors, 9' ceilings, tastefully updated kitchen & bath, large primary bedroom, and classic architectural charm. Association dues include assigned off-street parking, heat, and laundry. South facing exposure brings in great natural light.
It's ideally located on the bike path and only 5 blocks to Lake Harriet. Walk to all the shops on 46th and Bryant, including Brasa, Patisserie 46, Cafe Ena and Tap Society.
Active
Price cut: $5.1K (7/1)
$249,900
4525 Bryant Ave S APT 3, Minneapolis, MN 55419
2beds
1,100sqft
(CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
Built in 1923
-- sqft lot
$246,200 Zestimate®
$227/sqft
$375/mo HOA
What's special
Gorgeous hardwood floorsClassic architectural charmAssigned off-street parkingLarge primary bedroom
- 90 days
- 832
- 27
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott Parkin 612-310-8247,
Verve Realty
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7087343
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x14
Heating
- Hot Water
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Storage Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,100
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,100
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs External
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Features: Near Public Transit, Tree Coverage - Light
Details
- Foundation area: 1100
- Parcel number: 0902824440226
- Zoning description: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: (CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Flat
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1923
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Bryant Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry, Patio
- Services included: Hazard Insurance, Heating, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Sanitation, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $375 monthly
- HOA name: The Bryant Condominium Association
- HOA phone: 952-807-2989
Location
- Region: Minneapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $260,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,687
- Date on market: 6/5/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$246,200
$234,000 - $259,000
$1,861/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/1/2026 | Price change | $249,900-2%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $255,000+2%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Sold | $250,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Pending sale | $250,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+40.1%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2008 | Sold | $178,500+19.1%$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2002 | Sold | $149,900$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 +15.2% | $260,000 +4% |
| 2024 | $3,218 -0.9% | $250,000 +1.2% |
| 2023 | $3,246 -5% | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $3,416 +3.5% | $247,000 +0.2% |
| 2021 | $3,301 -1.3% | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $3,343 +1.3% | $246,500 +6.9% |
| 2019 | $3,301 -1.3% | $230,500 +6% |
| 2018 | $3,343 +9.3% | $217,500 +22.9% |
| 2017 | $3,058 +12.2% | $177,000 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,725 -1.1% | $173,500 +7.8% |
| 2015 | $2,756 +2.8% | $161,000 +7.3% |
| 2014 | $2,682 -0.4% | $150,000 |
| 2013 | $2,692 -5.8% | $150,000 -8.3% |
| 2012 | $2,858 +4.8% | $163,500 |
| 2011 | $2,726 +14.4% | $163,500 |
| 2010 | $2,382 +1.5% | $163,500 -6% |
| 2009 | $2,347 +2.7% | $174,000 -1.7% |
| 2006 | $2,287 -5.4% | $177,000 |
| 2005 | $2,416 +6.9% | $177,000 +12.9% |
| 2004 | $2,260 +12.3% | $156,800 +12% |
| 2002 | $2,012 | $140,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






