Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    4531 Graham Lake Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654

    4beds
    1,710sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $275,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,067 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,100

    $253,000 - $300,000

    $2,067/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,067/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large bonus room upstairsNew carpetHardwoods cover the upstairs
    This beautifully designed home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths downstairs, including a spacious main suite with a jetted tub, vanity, and a large bonus room upstairs that can serve as the 4th bedroom, home office, or media room. The open floor plan provides plenty of space for entertaining, along with a patio fenced backyard for outdoor gatherings. Upgraded tile flooring runs throughout the main level, fireplace, Hardwoods cover the upstairs. 2-car garage with a gorgeous epoxy floor, and low-maintenance living. Ideally located just 10 minutes to Snowden Grove Park, Amphitheater, walking trails, sports fields, tennis, pickleball, and the Senior Center, with plenty of new restaurants and entertainment nearby. Located in a highly ranked school district. This home has been professionally painted inside and out along with new carpet and comes with a 1-year home warranty for added peace of mind.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric C Bell 901-326-5385,

    Re/Max Experts

    Bought with:

    Jazzmine J Mitchell, 23768

    United Real Estate Mid-South

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4152618

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Recreation Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,710
    • Total interior livable area: 1,710 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Wood,Fenced
    • On waterfront: Yes
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 61 x 124
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1077351900008500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingles
    Condition
    • Move In Ready
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Hiking/Walking Trails, Lake
    • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Subdivision: Wedgewood Farms
    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Services included: Other
    Location
    • Region: Olive Branch

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $161,150
    • Annual tax amount: $2,799
    • Date on market: 6/12/2026
    • Electric utility on property: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4152618 Report a problem
    8/20/2026Pending sale$279,000$163/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4152618 Report a problem
    8/13/2026Price change$279,000-3.5%$163/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4152618 Report a problem
    7/14/2026Price change$289,000-3.3%$169/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4152618 Report a problem
    6/12/2026Listed for sale$299,000+106.9%$175/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4152618 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for rent$1,925+24.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2020Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2020Listed for rent$1,550+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2012Sold--
    Source: MLS United #2271843 Report a problem
    6/4/2012Pending sale$144,500$85/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #271843 Report a problem
    4/6/2012Price change$144,500-1.4%$85/sqft
    Source: CRYE-LEIKE OF TN-QUAIL HOLLOW #271843 Report a problem
    3/15/2012Price change$146,500-0.3%$86/sqft
    Source: CRYE-LEIKE OF TN-QUAIL HOLLOW #271843 Report a problem
    9/20/2011Listed for sale$147,000-1.9%$86/sqft
    Source: CRYE-LEIKE OF TN-QUAIL HOLLOW #271843 Report a problem
    3/15/2011Listed for sale$149,900$88/sqft
    Source: CRYE-LEIKE OF TN-QUAIL HOLLOW #271843 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,799 +13.7%$24,173 +34.1%
    2024$2,461 $18,030
    2023$2,461 $18,030
    2022$2,461 $18,030
    2021$2,461 +6.4%$18,030 +6.4%
    2020$2,313 $16,947
    2019$2,313 +50%$16,947 +50%
    2018$1,542 +1%$11,298 +1.6%
    2017$1,526 $11,122 -3.9%
    2016$1,526 -3.9%$11,573 -42.6%
    2015$1,588 $20,146 +74.1%
    2014$1,588 +32.1%$11,573
    2013$1,202 $11,573 +3.4%
    2010-- $11,194
    2009-- $11,194
    2008-- $11,194
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38654

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Pleasant Hill
    • Middle: Desoto Central
    • High: Desoto Central

    Source: MLS United. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $275,100
    2% more
    +$5,502
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $280,602
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $275,100
    2% more
    +$5,502
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $280,602