Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $336,700

    473 W Venturi Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007

    3beds
    1,482sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $336,700 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $1,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,700

    $320,000 - $354,000

    $1,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,001/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Golf courseRear yard

    Pueblo west Golf Course area. A great 3 bedroom , two bath home with solar panels for low electric bills. Bright kitchen with island, pantry and included appliances. Dining area is in the kitchen and the newer patio doors look out to a magnificent rear yard that will please any garden lover. It has a tree house for the kids, big raised bed garden area, green house, planting shed with electricity and air conditioning, raspberries, strawberries, apple tree, plum tree, pear tree, grape vines, a huge inlaid brick patio with water fountain. Living room has an entertainment center with granite counter top. Office/den adjacent to kitchen has 2 built-in desks and cabinets. The garage is heated and air conditioned. The security system includes 8 cameras with monitoring. It is situated on a corner lot with side entry gates and lots of trees.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0610115012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pueblo West

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $300,138
    • Annual tax amount: $1,807

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/28/2021Sold$335,000+0%$226/sqft
    Source: PAR #196756 Report a problem
    11/21/2021Pending sale$334,900$226/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #196756 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Price change$334,900+1.5%$226/sqft
    Source: PAR #196756 Report a problem
    11/6/2021Pending sale$329,900$223/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #196756 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    10/11/2021Pending sale$329,900$223/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #196756 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: PAR #196756 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$329,900$223/sqft
    Source: PAR #196756 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,807 -1.2%$18,760 -14.7%
    2024$1,829 +8.5%$21,990 -0.9%
    2023$1,686 +24.3%$22,200 +30.4%
    2022$1,356 +12.4%$17,030 +23.9%
    2021$1,207 +0.3%$13,740 +12.6%
    2020$1,204 +125.6%$12,200 +15.8%
    2018$534 $10,539
    2017$534 +3.6%$10,539 +1.4%
    2016$515 $10,391
    2015$515 -46.4%$10,391 +6.5%
    2014$961 -2.1%$9,755
    2013$981 -4.4%$9,755 -1.6%
    2012$1,027 $9,915
    2011$1,027 -0.8%$9,915 -4.4%
    2010$1,036 -2.6%$10,368 0%
    2009$1,063 -1.5%$10,370 -2.5%
    2008$1,079 +6.6%$10,640
    2007$1,012 +4%$10,640 +14.2%
    2006$974 -2.4%$9,320 +5.2%
    2005$997 +1.6%$8,860
    2004$981 -6%$8,860 -1%
    2003$1,043 +7%$8,950 -8.7%
    2002$975 +3.1%$9,800 +1.8%
    2001$946 $9,630
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pueblo West

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $336,700
    2% more
    +$6,734
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $343,434
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $336,700
    2% more
    +$6,734
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $343,434