Discover 2.6 acres of opportunity in North Pueblo West! This spacious, open parcel offers generally level terrain and beautiful mountain views, providing an inviting setting for your future plans. Zoned RR and surrounded by a mix of established homes and open land, the property offers the space and rural feel Pueblo West is known for while remaining conveniently connected to area amenities. Enjoy easy access to Highway 50 and I-25, with Pueblo, Colorado Springs, Lake Pueblo State Park, dining, shopping, recreation, and more within reach. Whether you're ready to bring your vision to life or looking to secure land for the future, this generous parcel offers room to create something uniquely yours. Take in the wide-open surroundings, mountain backdrop, and possibilities that come with 2.6 acres in North Pueblo West.
Active
$39,999
478 N Glendevey Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007
--beds
--baths
2.6Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain backdropBeautiful mountain viewsSpacious open parcelWide-open surroundingsGenerally level terrain
- 8 days
- 104
- 8
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jami Baker Orr Team 719-647-7252,
Keller Williams Performance Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 241909
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $39,999+158.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Sold | $15,498 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 -1.2% | $11,210 -10.7% |
| 2024 | $1,255 +191.3% | $12,560 |
| 2023 | $431 +0.3% | $12,560 +188.7% |
| 2022 | $429 +10.7% | $4,350 |
| 2021 | $388 +0.4% | -- |
| 2020 | $386 +12.1% | $3,915 +12.5% |
| 2018 | $345 | $3,480 |
| 2017 | $345 +72.4% | $3,480 -14.3% |
| 2016 | $200 | $4,060 |
| 2015 | $200 -12% | $4,060 -12.5% |
| 2014 | $227 -60.2% | $4,640 |
| 2013 | $571 -20.5% | $4,640 -20% |
| 2012 | $718 | $5,800 |
| 2011 | $718 -0.8% | $5,800 -20% |
| 2010 | $724 +9.1% | $7,250 |
| 2009 | $663 -1.5% | $7,250 +9.2% |
| 2008 | $674 +42.6% | $6,640 |
| 2007 | $473 +4% | $6,640 +52.6% |
| 2006 | $454 +16% | $4,350 +25% |
| 2005 | $392 +1.6% | $3,480 |
| 2004 | $385 +4% | $3,480 |
| 2003 | $370 +7% | $3,480 |
| 2002 | $346 +50.2% | $3,480 |
| 2001 | $231 | $3,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pueblo West
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: 70
Source: PAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






