Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $124,300

    4818 S 29th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901

    2beds
    1,422sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $124,300 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $1,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $124,300

    $107,000 - $142,000

    $1,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $586/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $586/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Detached two-car garagePrivate outdoor spaceSpacious back deckFully enclosed yard

    Charming 2-Bedroom Bungalow with Detached 2-Car Garage Welcome to 4818 South 29th Street in Fort Smith, Arkansas. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow is located in a quiet neighborhood on the south side of town and offers the comfort and privacy of having a home of your own. The property features a fully enclosed yard and a spacious back deck, providing a great outdoor area for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying time with pets. A major highlight of the property is the detached two-car garage located behind the home. In addition to vehicle parking, the garage provides excellent storage space and can also be used as a workshop or hobby space. This home is an excellent option for someone looking to move out of an apartment and enjoy the benefits of having their own house, private yard, garage, and outdoor space. Property Features: 2 bedrooms 1 full bathroom Charming bungalow-style home Detached 2-car garage Garage can be used as a workshop or shop Fully enclosed/fenced yard Spacious back deck Quiet neighborhood South Fort Smith location Private outdoor space Pets allowed Monthly Rent: $1,000 Security Deposit: $500 A cute, comfortable home in a quiet neighborhood with the added benefit of a detached garage, private yard, and pet-friendly environment. Schedule a showing today to see if 4818 South 29th Street is the right fit for you. 1 year lease

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,422 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1750200120000400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Fort Smith

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $87/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $97,995
    • Annual tax amount: $721
    • Date on market: 9/26/2026
    • Date available: 09/02/2026
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2026Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2026Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2015Sold$49,000-10.9%$34/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #718787 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$55,000$39/sqft
    Source: Housing Hotline #718787 Report a problem
    1/16/2015Price change$55,000-7.6%$39/sqft
    Source: Housing Hotline #718787 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Price change$59,500+3.6%$42/sqft
    Source: Housing Hotline #718787 Report a problem
    8/20/2014Price change$57,420-1%$40/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2014Price change$58,000-1.7%$41/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/11/2014Price change$59,000-0.8%$41/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2014Price change$59,500-0.8%$42/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/14/2013Listed for sale$60,000$42/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$721 +8.9%$12,540 +10%
    2024$662 $11,400
    2023$662 $11,400
    2022$662 $11,400
    2021$662 $11,400
    2020$662 +3.5%$11,400 +3.5%
    2019$639 $11,010
    2018$639 +10.6%$11,010
    2017$578 $11,010
    2016$578 +87.6%$11,010
    2015$308 $11,010 +87.6%
    2014$308 $5,870
    2013$308 $5,870
    2012$308 $5,870
    2011$308 $5,870
    2010-- $5,870
    2009-- $5,870
    2008-- $5,870
    2007-- $5,870
    2006-- $5,870 -20.8%
    2005-- $7,410
    2004-- $7,410
    2003-- $7,410
    2002-- $7,410 +26.2%
    2001-- $5,870
    2000-- $5,870
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72901

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.