5 Genard Ct, Mantua, NJ 08051
Home value
$291,100
$277,000 - $306,000
$2,495/mo
Owner options
$2,495/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,495/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$2,344/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$2,344/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Daniel McCall 856-655-8054,
Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill
Maddie Bennett, 2299943
Romano Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,232
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,232
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,742 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1000110 0100016 23
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
- Major remodel year: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Villages Of Mantua
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $105 monthly
- HOA name: THE VILLAGE OF MANTUA
Location
- Region: Mantua
- Municipality: MANTUA TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $191,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,005
- Date on market: 7/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/8/2026 | Sold | $289,900$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,900+59.3%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Sold | $182,000+40.1%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2017 | Sold | $129,900-0.1%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2017 | Pending sale | $129,990$106/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #7005751 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2017 | Price change | $129,990-2.3%$106/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #7005751 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2017 | Price change | $132,990-1.5%$108/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #7005751 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2017 | Price change | $134,990-3.5%$110/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #7005751 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2017 | Price change | $139,900-4.5%$114/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #7005751 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2017 | Price change | $146,500-1.7%$119/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #7005751 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $149,000+41.9%$121/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #7005751 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2017 | Listing removed | $1,530$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #6956384 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,530+9.3%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Connection - Turnersville #6956384 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2014 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester #6354505 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,400+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester #6354505 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2014 | Sold | $105,000+5%$85/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2013 | Listing removed | $100,000$81/sqft |
Source: Platinum Realty Team #6198415 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2013 | Price change | $100,000-9.1%$81/sqft |
Source: Platinum Realty Team #6198415 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2013 | Price change | $110,000-12%$89/sqft |
Source: Platinum Realty Team #6198415 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2013 | Price change | $125,000-10.7%$101/sqft |
Source: Platinum Realty Team #6198415 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2013 | Listed for sale | $140,000-8.4%$114/sqft |
Source: Platinum Realty Team #6198415 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2011 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred #5943475 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Preferred #5943475 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2011 | Sold | $152,900-4.4%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2011 | Listed for sale | $159,900+87.2%$130/sqft |
Source: Harvest Realty #5784816 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2000 | Sold | $85,400$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,007 +5.3% | $191,600 |
| 2025 | $4,754 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $4,754 -2.6% | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $4,882 +1.7% | $191,600 +39.7% |
| 2022 | $4,799 -0.7% | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $4,835 +2.5% | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $4,716 +1.4% | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $4,648 +2.7% | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $4,526 +2.5% | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $4,415 +3.5% | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $4,267 +2.8% | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $4,149 +2.5% | $137,200 |
| 2013 | $4,047 +1.3% | $137,200 +71.9% |
| 2011 | $3,996 +2% | $79,800 |
| 2010 | $3,917 +2.7% | $79,800 |
| 2009 | $3,815 | $79,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $79,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $79,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $79,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $79,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $79,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $79,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $79,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $79,800 |
Neighborhood: 08051
Nearby homes
- $250,0003 bd2 ba1.2k sqft3 Genard Ct, Mantua, NJ 08051Sold

- $277,500-- bd-- ba1.2k sqft7 Genard Ct, Mantua, NJ 08051Off Market
- $336,0003 bd3 ba1.5k sqft59 Barry Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Off Market
- $274,500-- bd-- ba1.2k sqft1 Genard Ct, Mantua, NJ 08051Off Market
- $289,9002 bd3 ba1.2k sqft57 Barry Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Off Market
- $314,900-- bd-- ba1.6k sqft55 Barry Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Off Market
- $337,4003 bd2 ba1.5k sqft53 Barry Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Off Market
- $325,400-- bd-- ba1.5k sqft63 Barry Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10J. Mason Tomlin Elementary SchoolGrades: PK,4-6Distance: 0.4 mi
- 6/10Clearview Regional Middle SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 2.8 mi
- 8/10Clearview Regional High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Mantua Township
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- New Jersey
- Gloucester County
- Mantua
- 08051
- 5 Genard Ct