Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Est. $1

    505 Elm St, Leslie, AR 72645

    2beds
    896sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially wooded propertyCentral heat and air
    REAL ESTATE AUCTION - SELLING REGARDLESS OF PRICE! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home offers approximately 896 square feet of living space and sits on approximately .31 acres consisting of two city lots. The partially wooded property offers a convenient setting with city water and sewer, along with central heat and air. This property will sell to the highest bidder regardless of price at an on-site auction Monday, November 2nd at 11:00 a.m. Listing price does not reflect the value of the property. A 10% Buyer's Premium will apply. Property is available for viewing by appointment. Contact the listing agency or auction company for complete auction terms and conditions. All Sale Day announcements take precedence over any previous advertising or information.
    16 days
    145
    9

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marc Dietz 479-970-4567,

    Riverbend Properties

    Source: NY State MLS,MLS#: 12003041

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 896
      • Total interior livable area: 896 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 896

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 0
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 80000207000
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Special conditions: Absolute Auction,Auction,Estate

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 0

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)
      • Sewer: Municipal
      • Water: Municipal

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Leslie

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $11,300
      • Annual tax amount: $112
      • Date on market: 9/26/2026
      • Date available: 09/26/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $942/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$112 $2,260
        2024$112 +7.6%$2,260 +7.6%
        2023$104 $2,100
        2022$104 +10%$2,100 +9.9%
        2021$95 +0.5%$1,910
        2020$94 +0.5%$1,910
        2019$94 $1,910
        2018$94 $1,910 -4.5%
        2017$94 -2.3%$2,000
        2016$96 $2,000
        2015$96 +8.6%$2,000
        2014$88 $2,000
        2013$88 $2,000
        2012$88 -7%$2,000 -7%
        2011$95 $2,150
        2010$95 $2,150
        2009$95 +2.9%$2,150 +2.9%
        2008$92 $2,090
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72645

        Getting around

        26 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating