Discover an inviting home at 509 Imy LN, ANDERSON, IN, USA. Built in 1964, this single-family residence offers 1340 square feet of comfortable living space, ready for you to move in. This charming ranch-style property provides three well-appointed bedrooms, offering ample personal space for relaxation and rejuvenation. The home includes one full bathroom and an additional half bathroom, designed for convenience and ease of living. The property sits on a generous 18,000 square foot lot, offering a private yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment and personal pursuits. An attached garage provides secure parking and additional storage, while a welcoming porch invites you to enjoy quiet moments outdoors. This thoughtfully designed residence presents an exceptional opportunity to embrace a lifestyle of comfort and ease. Also has an extra outbuilding along with a new privacy fence in the back yard.
Pending
$229,900
509 Imy Ln, Anderson, IN 46013
3beds
1,340sqft
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
0.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional half bathroomExtra outbuildingThree well-appointed bedrooms
- 67 days
- 258
- 8
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marty Dulworth 765-639-8104,
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22109876
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x9
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 198 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Connections All
Features
- Attic Access, Hardwood Floors, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,340
- Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: Storm Sewer
Details
- Parcel number: 481401300025000012
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Block
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well, Private
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Fall Creek Heights
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Anderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $135,700
- Annual tax amount: $944
- Date on market: 6/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 69 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2026 | Pending sale | $229,900$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,900+12.1%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Sold | $205,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Pending sale | $205,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $205,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 +4.6% | $135,700 +8.6% |
| 2024 | $903 +2.6% | $124,900 +9.1% |
| 2023 | $881 +12.3% | $114,500 +1% |
| 2022 | $785 -0.1% | $113,400 +7.5% |
| 2021 | $785 +2.4% | $105,500 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $767 -26% | $100,700 +2.5% |
| 2019 | $1,036 +65.1% | $98,200 +7.9% |
| 2018 | $628 -2.9% | $91,000 +8.6% |
| 2017 | $646 +6.7% | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $606 -20.7% | $83,800 -8% |
| 2014 | $764 +5.5% | $91,100 |
| 2013 | $724 -0.9% | $91,100 +2.7% |
| 2012 | $731 | $88,700 -5.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $93,900 -1.9% |
| 2010 | $791 +15.8% | $95,700 -0.3% |
| 2009 | $683 | $96,000 -2.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $98,900 +9.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $90,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment




