Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $242,900

    510 S Durham St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    2beds
    1baths
    1,050sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1855
    690 Square Feet Lot
    $242,900 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $1,986 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,900

    $231,000 - $255,000

    $1,986/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ATTORNEY'S AUCTION - THURSDAY, MAY 10, 2012 AT 11 AM. Seven properties, to be sold individually and in groups, include 500 and 504 S. Wolfe Street, 1815 and 1817 Eastern Avenue, and 503, 507 and 510 S. Durham Street. Contact listing broker for complete details.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 690 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02081781071

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1855

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $144,767
    • Annual tax amount: $3,417

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2026Listing removed$250,000$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2205924 Report a problem
    5/26/2026Price change$250,000-3.8%$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2205924 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$260,000-1.9%$248/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2205924 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$265,000$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2205924 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$265,000$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2205924 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$265,000+204.6%$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2205924 Report a problem
    1/29/2021Sold$87,000+25.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2012Sold$69,500+39%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2012Listed for sale$50,000-69.2%$48/sqft
    Source: A.J. Billig & Company #BA7816656 Report a problem
    1/30/2003Sold$162,500$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,417 +7.8%$144,767 +7.8%
    2024$3,170 +8.4%$134,333 +8.4%
    2023$2,924 $123,900
    2022$2,924 $123,900
    2021$2,924 -7.5%$123,900 -7.5%
    2020$3,160 $133,900
    2019$3,160 $133,900
    2018$3,160 -4.2%$133,900 -4.2%
    2017$3,299 +21.4%$139,800 +20.1%
    2016$2,719 $116,367 +25.2%
    2015$2,719 $92,933 +33.7%
    2014$2,719 $69,500
    2013-- $69,500 -40.2%
    2012-- $116,167 +1.2%
    2011-- $114,780
    2010-- $114,780
    2009-- $114,780 -32.6%
    2008-- $170,250 +32.4%
    2007-- $128,600 +47.9%
    2006-- $86,950 +91.9%
    2005-- $45,300
    2004-- $45,300
    2003-- $45,300 -8.7%
    2002-- $49,620 +14.6%
    2001-- $43,292
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fells Point

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $242,900
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $242,900